Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

EDFA, Multi Output EDFA, 1550nm EDFA manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single/Multi Output 1550nm EDFA with Snmp, Steel Tube 1X32 PLC Splitter, RG6 Rg59 Compression F Connectors and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Cable Transmission Single/Multi Output 1550nm EDFA with Snmp

Single/Multi Output 1550nm EDFA with Snmp

FOB Price: US $1,500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPA-XX-XX
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Cable
  • Condition: New
  • Application: Hfc, FTTX
  • Power Supply: 220V or 110V
  • EDFA Wavelength: 1550A±5nm
  • Output Optical Power: 13-26dB
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Transport Package: Standard Carton
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Amplifier
  • Certification: ISO
  • Item: 1550 EDFA
  • Optical Connector: Sc/APC or FC/APC
  • EDFA Noise Figure: 6.3 dB
  • Amplifier Islation: 30dB
  • OEM ODM: Acceptable
  • Trademark: SOFTEL OEM
  • Specification: ROHS
Product Description
Single/multi output SNMP CATV edfa 1550nm

CATV 1550nm EDFA ( Optical Audio/Video Amplifier ) perfect APC, ACC and ATC control, excellent design in the ventilation and heat-dissipation ensure the long life and high reliable work of pump laser. RS232 and RJ45 offer serial commutation and SNMP network management port. All the optical port of 1550nm catv amplifier EDFA can be installed in the front panel (also can be in the back panel if customers specify).
Softel 1550nm catv optical amplifier EDFA product, for its high quality, high reliable and high cost performance, is the ideal choice of the system integration and system operation.Single/Multi Output 1550nm EDFA with Snmp
  1. Application
Single-mode fiber 1550 amplifier network
FTTH network
CATV network

2. Performance Characteristics  
Adopt
Er-Yb co-doped double clad fiber technology;
 Output port:16~32 ways optional;
Output optical power: The total output up to 2W;
 
ItemUnitTechnical ParameterComment
Operation bandwidthnm1545 - 1565 
Input optical power rangedBm-3 - +10Suggested input optical power
 0 - +5dBm
Maximum output optical powerdBm34 
Output power stabilitydBm±0.5 
Noise figuredB≤ 5.0Input optical power 0dBm,λ=1550nm
Return lossInputdB≥ 45 
OutputdB≥ 45 
Optical Connector Type FC/APC or SC/APC or specified by the user 
Power supply voltageVAC160V - 250V (50 Hz) 
Operating Temperature RangeºC-5 - +45 
Maximum operating relative humidity%Max 95% No Condensation 
Storage Temperature RangeºC-30 - +70 
Maximum storage relative humidity%Max 95% No Condensation 
Dimension mm19"/1RU 

 Low noise figure: low than 5.dB when 0dBm input;
 Perfect network management interface: Ethernet interface;
The network management interface meet the national standard SNMP; 
Intelligent temperature control system, lower power consumption;
 Output power 0-3dB adjustable;
 
 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now