Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Optical Receiver, Build-in Wdm Optical Receiver, FTTH Optical Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH 1 Output Optical Receiver with Build-in Wdm, Steel Strength G657 Fiber FTTH Drop Cable, Gepon/Epon Olt with 4 Uplink and Downlink Ports for Triple-Play and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission FTTH 1 Output Optical Receiver with Build-in Wdm

FTTH 1 Output Optical Receiver with Build-in Wdm

FOB Price: US $10-30 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $10-30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standard Export Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SR2020W
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: Used
  • Input Optical Connector: Sc/APC or FC/APC
  • Input Optical Power: -7~+2dBm
  • Receive Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Optical Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Power Consumption: <2W
  • Specification: GRADE A
  • HS Code: 8617622990
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE
  • Application: FTTH/FTTB
  • Output Optical Connector: Sc/Upc or FC/Upc
  • Input Wavelength: 1260~1600nm
  • Bypass Wavelength: 1310/1490nm
  • Frequency Range: 47-1000MHz
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China(Mainland)
Product Description
1. Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home) networks

2. Excellent linearity and flatness

3. Wide range of optical input power

4. Single-mode fiber high return loss

5. Using GaAs amplifier active devices

6. Ultra low noise technology

7. Smaller size and easier install

8. Red-LED for power indication

9. Color-LED for optical power indication

10.1310nm/1490nm Optical Bypass Port to ONU

11. Build-in WDM

12. Double color LED for optical power indication (Non-lighted: Optical power<-10dBm, Green: -10dBm<optical power<+3dBm, Red: Optical power>+3dBm)
Number ItemUnitDescriptionRemark
Customer Interface
RF Connector F-female 
Input Optical Connector SC/APC or FC/APC 
Output Optical Connector SC/UPC or FC/UPC 
Power Supply F-female 
Optical Parameter
ResponsivityA/W≥0.9 
Input Optical PowerdBm-7~+2 
Optical Return LossdB≥45 
Input Wavelengthnm1260~1600 
Receive Wavelengthnm1550 
Bypass Wavelength 1310/1490 
Optical Fiber Type Single Mode 
RF Parameter
Frequency RangeMHz47-1000 
FlatnessdB±0.75 
Output LeveldBµV≥80 -1dBm input power
CNRdB≥50-1dBm input power
CSOdB≥62 
CTBdB≥65 
Return LossdB≥16 
AGC StabilitydB±1 
Output ImpedanceΩ75 
Other Parameter
Power SupplyVDC12 
Power ConsumptionW<2 
Dimensionsmm100*98*28
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now