Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

8pon Olt, Epon Olt, FTTH Epon Olt manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Support 256 ONU 8pon Gepon/Gpon Olt, FTTB Ont with WiFi Port, LSZH Jacket Single Mode FTTH Optical Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gepon Series Support 256 ONU 8pon Gepon/Gpon Olt

Support 256 ONU 8pon Gepon/Gpon Olt

FOB Price: US $1,950 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,950/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Packed with Polyfoam, Outer Packed with Brown Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OLT-8PON
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Module Number: Olt-8pon
  • Downlink: 8 Pon Port
  • Size: 482.6 mm (Width) X 275.0 mm (Length) X 43.6 mm (He
  • Installation: Rack Mounting
  • Lead Time: 10-15 Working Days
  • Specification: CE; ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: Olt
  • Brand: Softel
  • Uplink: 4 Ge Port
  • Power Supply: 1 AC 110/220V or 2DC 48V (36V~72V DC)
  • Application: FTTX Solution
  • Internet Protocol: Gepon IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE802.3-2005
  • Trademark: Softel
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Product Description

Summary:

The main features of the 1U high 19 inch rack mount OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, with high performance. It is proved to be appropriate to deploy in an compact room environmentThis series of OLT can be used in "Triple-Play", CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. 

8PON Ports 1U Pizza-Box OLT provides 8GE(copper) and 8SFP slots Combo interface for uplink, and 8 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio

Main Application :

Following picture is the typical GEPON system application, OLTW3000 is used in the center end for operators, and ONU is used in the customers' place.

As the FTTx solution, there are the following features:

  • Each OLT uplink can offer up to 1Gbps bandwidth, support high-speed internet, IPTV multicast/VoD, etc high bandwidth IP data service.
  • OLT downlink can support up to 512 ONU customers by the optical splitter
  • It's the passive optical network between OLT and ONU, greatly reduce the optical cable line investment for operators

Specification :
Item8PON Ports OLT8 PON Ports OLT
ChassisRack1U 19 inch standard box1U 19 inch standard box
SlotsNANA
Uplink PortQTY816
Copper10/100/1000M auto-negotiable, RJ45:8pcs10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:8pcs
SFP4 SFP slots(Combo)8 SFP slots(Combo)
PON PortQTY48
Physical InterfaceSFP SlotsSFP Slots
Connector Type1000BASE-PX20+1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio1:641:64
Management Ports1*100BASE-TX outband port
1 CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification
(Apply to  PON Module)
Transmission Distance20KM
PON port speedSymmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength1490nm TX,1310nm RX
Connector SC/PC
Fiber Type9/125μm SMF
TX Power+2~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity-27dBm
Saturation Optical Power-6dBm
Management ModeSNMP,Telnet,CLI management mode.
Management FunctionFan Group Detecting
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS ,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management
User management
Alarm management
Layer-two SwitchSupport port VLan and protocol Vlan
Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;
Support 4096 VLAN
Support 802.3dd trunk 
RSTP 
QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
IGMP Snooping
802.x flow control
Port stability statistic and monitoring
EPON FunctionSupport port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation , RSTP, etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) 
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports 
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy
Dimension442mm(L)*315mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight4.2kg4.5kg
Power Supply220VACAC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
-48DCDC:-36V~-72V
Power Consumption45W48W
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature0~50ºC
Storage Temperature-40~85ºC
Relative Humidity5~90%(non-condensing)
 Support 256 ONU 8pon Gepon/Gpon Olt
 Support 256 ONU 8pon Gepon/Gpon Olt
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Winni Wen
*From:
To: Ms. Winni Wen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category