Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Node, Optc Receiver, Optical Node manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CPU Control and Digital Display 2 Output Optical Node, Optical Communication F-Female Power Supply Satellite TV Transmitter, Steel Tube 1X32 PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission CPU Control and Digital Display 2 Output Optical Node

CPU Control and Digital Display 2 Output Optical Node

FOB Price: US $85.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $85.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Week
Transport Package: Standard Export Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SR812B
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Optical Node Wavelength: 1100 -1600nm
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Frequency Range: 45~862 or 45~1000MHz
  • Agc: Yes
  • Return Path: Optional
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2008; CE
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Model Number: 2 Output Optical Node CPU Control, Digital Display
  • Optical Node Laser: Dfb
  • Connector Type: FC/APC Sc/APC Depend on The User
  • Optical Node Size: 185X 140X 91mm
  • Sampling Time: One Week
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
2 Output Optical Node CPU Control, Digital Display

Summary
2-way output CATV optical receiver. The microprocess or control working status meanwhile LED digital display parameter that makes more convenience operation

Characteristic
1. PHILIPS, PHOTON or E-O PIN optical detector with high sensitivity are used as the part of photoelectric conversion; Import PHILIPS or Motorola push-Pull amplifier module etc. With low noise are used as the forestage of RF amplifier; Import PHILIPS or Motorola RF multiplier amplifier module etc. Are used as output stage. GaAs amplifier module will be used if you need.
2. Built-in add-in (reservation) reverse return optical transmitter component are useful for open reverse return channel.
3. There are plug-in duplex filter, plug-in fixed equalizer, fixed attenuator, plug-in output splitter, eighth order optical power indication, scientific and rational line detection port in it to make it more convenient to debug.
4. There are cast aluminum waterproof housing, switching power supply with high reliability, strict anti-lightning system to ensure it can work steadily in the field.
5. Configure Chinese standard network management responder, easy access to the network management system.
ItemUnitTechnical Parameter
Optical Parameter
Receive Optical PowerdBm-7 ~ +2
Optical Return LossdB>45
Optical Receive Wavelengthnm1100 ~ 1600
Optical Connector Type FC/APC\SC/APC or name by customer
Fiber Type Single
Link Performance
C/NdB≥51(when the input is -2dBm)
C/CTBdB≥65when the input is -2dBm ,output is 108dBμV,equalization is 6dB
C/CSOdB≥60 
RF Parameter
Frequency RangeMHz45 ~862 (1G)
Flatness In BanddB±0.75
Standard Output LeveldBμV≥108(-7~2dBm) *
Max Output LeveldBμV≥114 *
Output Return LossdB≥14
Output ImpedanceΩ75
EqualizationdBEqualization inserts (up to users)
AttenuationdBμVAttenuation inserts(up to users)
Return Optical Transmission Part
Optical Parameter
Optical Launch Wavelengthnm1310±10
Optical Connector TypedBm1 ~ 5
Fiber Type FC/APC\SC/APC or name by customer
RF Parameter
Frequency RangeMHz5 ~ 65(or name by customer)
Flatness In BanddB±1
Input LeveldBμV85 ~ 90
Output ImpedanceΩ75
General Performance
Power VoltageVA:AC(150~265)V;B:AC(35~90)V
Operating TemperatureºC-40~60
Storage
Temperature
  ºC-40~65
Relative Humidity%Max 95% No Condensation
ConsumptionVA≤30
Dimensionmm240(L)x240(W)x150(H)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now