Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Epon VoIP ONU, 4 Port WiFi ONU, WiFi ONU manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4 Fe Port with 2 VoIP Port FTTH Wireless Triple Play Epon Olt ONU, FTTB Ont with WiFi Port, LSZH Jacket Single Mode FTTH Optical Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gepon Series 4 Fe Port with 2 VoIP Port FTTH Wireless Triple Play Epon Olt ONU

4 Fe Port with 2 VoIP Port FTTH Wireless Triple Play Epon Olt ONU

FOB Price: US $86 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $86/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Packed with Polyfoam, Outer Packed with Brown Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ONU-4FE-2V-WX
  • Function: Signal Transmitting Device
  • Condition: New
  • Front Interface: Pon Port(Sc Connector)
  • Receiving Senstive: -26dBm
  • Speed: 1.25gbps Symmetry at The Upper and Lower
  • MOQ: 1piece
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
  • Type: Optical Network Unit(ONU)
  • Certification: CE
  • Application: FTTX, FTTH, FTTB
  • Management: Web or Software
  • Operation Wavelength: up-Tx:1310nm, Down-Rx:1490nm CATV:1550nm
  • Maximum Splitting Ratio: 1:64
  • Power Supply: 12V Dcv
  • Specification: CE; ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85176229
Product Description
ONU-4FE-2V-WX terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit EPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.


Chapter2: Installation
2.1 Installation Requirements
Installation Environment Requirements
HGU equipment must be installed in the interior, and to ensure the following conditions:

Confirmation at the HGU installation at sufficient space to facilitate cooling machine.
HGU suitable working temperature of -5 º C ~ 55 º C, humidity 10% to 90%.
Device workplace should avoid radio transmitters, radar stations, and high-frequency interference from power equipment.
Equipment Installation

Installed on the desktop
Place the machine on a clean bench, this installation is relatively simple, you can observe the following operation:

Ensure the smooth workbench.
Around the device enough space for heat dissipation.
Mounted on the wall
Observation HGU equipment chassis two cruciform recess, in accordance with the position of the groove, installed two screws in the wall.
The original selected two mounting screws gently snap into recesses aligned.
Slowly let go, so that the device under the support of the screw hanging on the wall.
LEDMarkStatusDescription
Power(1)PWRONThe device is powered up.
OFFThe device is powered down.
Optical signal (2)LOSBlinkDevice does not receive optical signals.
OFFDevice has received optical signal.
Registration(3)PONONThe device is registered to the EPON system.
OFFDevice is not registered to the EPON system.
BlinkDevice is registering.
WAN(4)WANONWAN is effective.
OFFWAN is ineffective.
Wireless
(5)
WIFiONWiFi turn on
OFFDevice is power off or WiFi turn off
BlinkWiFi turn on and with ongoing data transmission
Pots(6)FXS1
FXS2
ONDevice has registered to the soft-switch, but without ongoing data transmission
OFFDevice is power off or not registered to the soft-switch
BlinkThe port is with ongoing data transmission
Ethernet
(7)
ETH1
iTV
ETH3
ETH4
ONPort is connected properly.
OffPort connection exception or not connected.
BlinkPort is sending or/and receiving data.
Pair(8)PairONWPS client is connecting
OFFDoes not use WPS or WPS client is connected( LED turn off  after 5 minutes of successful connection)
USB(9)USBONUSB device is connected, but without ongoing data transmission
OFFDevice is power off or USB device is not connected
BlinkUSB is with ongoing data transmission
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Winni Wen
*From:
To: Ms. Winni Wen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now