Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

TV Transmitter, Satellite TV Transmitter, Optical Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Communication F-Female Power Supply Satellite TV Transmitter, Steel Tube 1X32 PLC Splitter, RG6 Rg59 Compression F Connectors and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission Optical Communication F-Female Power Supply Satellite TV Transmitter

Optical Communication F-Female Power Supply Satellite TV Transmitter

FOB Price: US $100-200 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $100-200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST1015-10mw
  • Function: Signal Transmitting Device, Signal Transmission Equipment, Signal Monitoring Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Power Range: 10wm
  • Working Wavelength: 1550 Nm
  • Cnr: ≥52dB
  • Trademark: Softel
  • Specification: CE; ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Application: FTTH
  • Band with: 47-1000MHz
  • Flatness: ±0.75dB
  • Optical Connector: Sc/APC
  • Transport Package: Packed with Polyfoam, Outer Packed with Brown Box
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Product Description

Features:
    Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home)Networks           
    Excellent Linearity and flatness           
    Single-mode fiber high return loss           
    Using GaAs amplifier active devices           
    Ultra low noise technology           
    Using DFB coaxial small package laser           
    Smaller size and easier install           
    Red-LED for power indication

Specifications:
Number ItemUnitDescriptionRemark
Customer Interface
RF Connector F-female 
Optical Connector SC/APC 
Power Supply F-female 
Optical Parameter
Optical Return LossdB≥45 
Output Optical Wavelengthnm1550 
Output Optical PowermW3 
Optical Fiber Type Single Mode 
RF Parameter
Frequency RangeMHz47-1000 
FlatnessdB±0.75 
RF Input LeveldBµV80±5 
Input ImpedanceΩ75 
Return LossdB≥16 
C/NdB≥52 
CSOdB≥60 
CTBdB≥63 
Other Parameter
Power SupplyVDC12 
Power ConsumptionW<2 
Dimensionsmm100*98*28 

Features:
    Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home)Networks           
    Excellent Linearity and flatness           
    Single-mode fiber high return loss           
    Using GaAs amplifier active devices           
    Ultra low noise technology           
    Using DFB coaxial small package laser           
    Smaller size and easier install           
    Red-LED for power indication
Features:
    Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home)Networks           
    Excellent Linearity and flatness           
    Single-mode fiber high return loss           
    Using GaAs amplifier active devices           
    Ultra low noise technology           
    Using DFB coaxial small package laser           
    Smaller size and easier install           
    Red-LED for power indication
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cassie Zhu
*From:
To: Miss Cassie Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now