Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Optical Receiver, FTTH Optical Receiver, Mini Optical Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mini CATV FTTH AGC Optical Receiver, Optical Communication F-Female Power Supply Satellite TV Transmitter, Steel Tube 1X32 PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission Mini CATV FTTH AGC Optical Receiver

Mini CATV FTTH AGC Optical Receiver

FOB Price: US $10-30 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $10-30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000 Pieces/Month
Transport Package: Standard Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SR1020A
  • Capacity: SPDH
  • Return Loss: ≥ 16dB
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Colour: Silver
  • OEM ODM: Acceptable
  • Function Optional: Agc or Build-in Function
  • Specification: 75*63*17(mm)
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Optical Node
  • Input Wavelength(Nm): 1550± 20
  • Connector Type: FC/APC Sc/APC
  • MOQ: 1PCS
  • Lead Time: Around 10 Days
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
Professional supplier Mini catv ftth agc optical receiver

Description
1. Designed for FTTH (Fiber To The Home) networks
2. Excellent linearity and flatness
3. Wide range of optical input power
4. Single-mode fiber high return loss
5. Using GaAs amplifier active devices
6. Ultra low noise technology
7. Smaller size and easier install
8. Red-LED for power indication
9. Color-LED for optical power indication
10. With AGC function.
11. Double color LED for optical power indication (Non-lighted: Optical power<-10dBm, Green: -10dBm<optical power<+3dBm, Red: Optical power>+3dBm)
Number ItemUnitDescriptionRemark
Customer Interface   
RF Connector F-female 
Optical Connector SC/APC or FC/APC 
Power Supply F-female 
Optical Parameter   
ResponsivityA/W≥0.9 
Input Optical PowerdBm-10~+3 
  -7~+2AGC
Optical Return LossdB≥45 
Input Wavelengthnm1260~1600 
Optical Fiber Type Single Mode 
RF Parameter   
Frequency RangeMHz47-1000 
FlatnessdB±0.75 
Output LeveldBµV≥80AGC
CNRdB≥50-1dBm input power
CSOdB≥62 
CTBdB≥65 
Return LossdB≥16 
AGC StabilitydB±1 
Output ImpedanceΩ75 
Other Parameter   
Power SupplyVDC12 
Power ConsumptionW<2 
Dimensionsmm75*63*17
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now