Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Indoor Node, 1ghz Node, 1ghz Indoor Node manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV Fiber Optical 1GHz Indoor Node, 20db in Line Satellite Amplifier, Bi-Directional Weatherproof Trunk Amplifier 4dB Input AGC for CATV Network and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission CATV Fiber Optical 1GHz Indoor Node

CATV Fiber Optical 1GHz Indoor Node

FOB Price: US $55 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $55/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS/ Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SR1002RJ
  • Wiring Devices: Optical Node
  • Condition: New
  • Receiving Optical Power: -9 ~ +2 dBm
  • Optical Receiving Wavelength: 1100 ~ 1600nm or 1530 ~ 1620nm
  • Optic Node Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Output Return Loss: ≥16 dB
  • Optic Node Dime: 142(L)X79(W)X36(H)
  • Transport Package: Each Pieces with Polyfoam, Then Double Brown Box
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Optical Node
  • Certification: CE
  • Application: FTTH Solution
  • Optical Return Loss: >45 dB
  • Optical Connector Type: Sc/APC
  • Frequency Range: 45 ~862/1003MHz
  • Power Voltage: DC12V/1A
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Specification: 142(L)x79(W)x36(H)
  • HS Code: 85176229
Product Description
CATV Fiber Optical 1GHz Indoor Node

1. Product Summary:

SR1002RJ II optical receiver is the latest 1GHz FTTB optical receiver, which is of wide range receiving optical power, high output level and low power consumption. It is an ideal equipment to build the high-performance NGB network. Here are three Optioncal models as follows:
SR1002RJII/NC: The RFTV operating wavelength is 1100 ~ 1620nm.
SR1002RJII/WF: Built-in channel filter, the RFTV operating wavelength is 1550nm.
SR1002RJII/WD: Built-in CWDM, RFTV operating wavelength is 1550nm. Pass 1310/1490nm wavelength.
Can connect EPON, GPON and ONU.

2. Performance Characteristics:

Adopt advanced optical AGC control technique, the maximum AGC control range (adjustable) is -9~+2dBm;
RF amplifier part adopts the high performance low power consumption GaAs chip, the highest output level up to 114dBuv;
EQ and ATT both use the professional electric control circuit, make the control more accurate, operation more convenient;
Built-in the Chinese standard II class network management responder, support remote network management (optional);
Compact structure, convenient installation, is the first choice equipment of FTTB CATV network;
External high reliability low power consumption power supply.
ItemUnitTechnical Parameters
Optical  Parameters
Receiving Optical PowerdBm-9 ~ +2
Optical  Return LossdB>45
Optical Receiving Wavelengthnm1100 ~ 1600 or 1530 ~ 1620 
 
Optical Connector Type SC/APC
Fiber Type Single mode
Link  Parameters
C/NdB≥ 51 NOTE 1
C/CTBdB≥ 60
C/CSOdB≥ 60
RF  Parameters
Frequency RangeMHz45 ~862/1003
Flatness in BanddB±0.75
Rated Output LeveldBμV108  ( FZ110   configuration , 
with  8dB  tilt output
104  (Two-way splitter, 
with  8dB  tilt output)
Max Output LeveldBμV1 14( - 7  ~ +2  tap  configuration )110 ( - 7  ~ +2  two-way splitter)
Output Return LossdB≥16
Output ImpedanceΩ75
Electrical control EQ rangedB0~ 15
Electrical control ATT rangedB0~ 15
General Characteristics
Power VoltageVDC12V/1A
Operating Temperature°C-40~60
ConsumptionVA≤8
Dimension mm 142( L ) * 79 ( W ) * 36 ( H )
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Augus Xiu
*From:
To: Mr. Augus Xiu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now