Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Self-Supporting Cable, Gyxtc8y Cable, Fiber Optical Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Centre Tube Single Mode Single Steel Wire Gyxtc8y Self-Supporting Cable, IP Qam HD Modulator/DVB-S2 Modulator, 1550nm Mini Optical Node Built-in Filter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Cable Centre Tube Single Mode Single Steel Wire Gyxtc8y Self-Supporting Cable

Centre Tube Single Mode Single Steel Wire Gyxtc8y Self-Supporting Cable

FOB Price: US $0.205 / Meter
Min. Order: 2 Rolls
Min. Order FOB Price
2 Rolls US $0.205/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000km Per Month
Transport Package: 4km Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYXTC8Y
  • Conductor Material: Fiber
  • Type: G652d
  • Apply for: Aerial
  • Cable Type: Sm or Mm
  • Material of Jacket: MDPE/HDPE
  • Model Name: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Application: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: PE
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Fiber Count: 6cores
  • Fiber Type: G652d
  • Fiber Optic Cable Tube: Central Loose Tube
  • Model No.: Gyxtc8y
  • MOQ: 2 Drum
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Figure 8 Self-Supporting GYXTC8Y Cable

Products'Details:
Centre Tube Single Mode Single Steel Wire Gyxtc8y Self-Supporting Cable
Feature :

Steel wire strength.filler protect tube fiber.Aluminum tape armord.
Good ultra violet radiation resistant property. 
Good moisture-resistance.

 

Messenger Wire

 Self supporting easily to installation

Medium Density Polythylene Jacket

  • Low friction installation
  • Excellent protection from enviromental hazards

Sheath Markings

  • Provide positive indentification and length verification
  • Custome print avaiable
  • Optional embedded stripe available for additional cable indentification

Cable watertight method

  • Steel central strength member
  • Loose tube filling compound
  • Water blocking tape enhacing moisture-proof
  • 100% cable core filling 

   Workshop:


Centre Tube Single Mode Single Steel Wire Gyxtc8y Self-Supporting Cable
Our Teams:
Centre Tube Single Mode Single Steel Wire Gyxtc8y Self-Supporting Cable
 
No 1 2 3 4 5 6
Color Blue Orang e Green Brown Slate White
No 7 8 9 10 11 12
Color Red Black Yellow Violet Pink Aqua
No 13 14 15 16 17 18
Color Blue+R Orang e +R Green+R Brown+R Slate+R White+R
No 19 20 21 22 23 24
Color Red+R Natural+R Yellow+R Violet+R Pink+R Aqua +R









Fiber
number
Tube Diameter Messenger steel wire diameter Sheath thickness  ( n ominal *)   D iameter   W*H
( Nominal *)
Weight
( Approx. )
mm mm mm mm kg/km
2~12 3.0 1.6mm  1.0 5.0×10.1 45
14~24 3.6 1.6mm  1.0 5.6×10.7 50








 
Optical Characteristics:  
Fiber Sort Multimode G.651 A1a:50/125 Graded-index fiber
A1b:62.5/125
Singlemode G.652(A,B,C) B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.652D B2: Zero  dispersion shifted
G.655 B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.657(A1,A2 ,B3) B4: Main technical data for positive 
  dispersion shifted single-mode fiber
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Augus Xiu
*From:
To: Mr. Augus Xiu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now