Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Ethernet Switch, Fiber Optic Switch, Optical Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100/1000m Fiber Optic to Ethernet Switch/Converter, Bi-Directional Weatherproof Trunk Amplifier 4dB Input AGC for CATV Network, Rg11/Rg59/RG6 Cables F Connector Compression Crimping Tool and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission 10/100/1000m Fiber Optic to Ethernet Switch/Converter

10/100/1000m Fiber Optic to Ethernet Switch/Converter

FOB Price: US $50-500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $50-500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000 PCS Per Day
Transport Package: Paper Box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EM-204
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Application: Telecom, Hfc,
  • Number of RJ45: 1-6 Optional
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Specification: A Class
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Usage: Server
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Name: Media Converter
  • Fiber Ports: Sc Single-Mode
  • Input Power: 100~240VAC 50~60Hz
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Origin: Hangzhou
Product Description
10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter
 

Specifications

1.10/ 100/1000Mbps
2. Can be mounted in the standard 19'' rack.
3. Nica appearance and excellent performance

 1.Name and Function

Name: OP-Eth media converter

Function: Apply to10/100/1000M Ethernet distant data transmission system.

 

Parameter

Index

Video feature

Coding

(Bit)

10

Sampling frequency

(MHz)

15.36

Band width

(MHz)

8

DG

(%)

<1 (Max)

DP

(°)

<1 (Max)

≤0.5 (Typical)

FT

(%)

<0.5 (Max)

SNR

(dB)

>67 (weighing)

Input/output resistance

(Ω)

75 (Disequilibria)

Input/output level
 
1.0Vp-p

Video port
 
BNC

Audio feature

Sampling frequency

(KHz)

52.3

Frequency response

(KHz)

10Hz-20KHz

Coding

(Bit)

24

SNR

(dB)

>85

Audio input/output resistance

(Ω)

600, 10K, 47K disequilibria(equilibrium)

Nonlinear distortion

(%)

<1, (1KHz)

Data feature

Physical interface
 
Shield surpass 5type RJ45

data direction
 
Forward/reverse /Bi -direction

data form
 
RS232/RS422/RS485/Manchester

Rate

(Kbps)

0 ~ 256

Optic feature

Physical interface
 
SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/PC

optical fiber type

(μm)

Single mode: 9/125

Multi-mode: 62.5/125

Wavelength

(nm)

Single mode: 1310/1550

Multi-mode: 850/1300

Receiver sensitivity

(dBm)

-35(1 route video series)

-28(more than 2 route audio system)

Optical link

(dB)

≤25 (1 route audio)

General feature

Power supply

(V)

90 ~ 265 city power

Work temperature

( °C )

-40 ~ +65

Storage temperature

( °C )

-40 ~ +85

Work humidity

(%)

0 ~95 (uncondensation)

Mean-time-to double failure
 
>100,000 hours

Size, weight
 
1U: 482(W)×280mm(L)×44mm(H), ≤3Kg

5U: 482mm(W)×242mm(L)×222mm(H), ≤8Kg

at most 16 slot, 64 route video

Module insert card type
 
222mm (W)×210mm(L)×28mm(H)(1 slot), ≤1Kg

222mm (W)×210mm
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now