Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Optical Signal Amplifier, Optical Fiber Amplifier, 1550nm Optical Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2014 1550nm 24dB EDFA Fiber Optical Signal Amplifier with Dfb Laser, RJ45 and RS232 Port, Steel Tube 1X32 PLC Splitter, RG6 Rg59 Compression F Connectors and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission 2014 1550nm 24dB EDFA Fiber Optical Signal Amplifier with Dfb Laser, RJ45 and RS232 Port

2014 1550nm 24dB EDFA Fiber Optical Signal Amplifier with Dfb Laser, RJ45 and RS232 Port

FOB Price: US $1,300 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,300/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Packed with Polyfoam, Double Packed with Brown Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOA1550-24
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Model Number: Soa1550-24
  • Power Supply: 220V or 110V
  • EDFA Noise Figure: 6.3 dB
  • Frequency Range: 47~862MHz
  • Laser Type: Dfb Laser
  • Specification: CE; ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Brand: Softel
  • EDFA Application: Hfc, FTTX
  • Optical Connector: Sc/APC or FC/APC
  • Wavelength: 1550±10nm
  • Input Return Loss: ≥16(47~550MHz); ≥14(550~862MHz)
  • Trademark: Softel
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Product Description
2014 1550nm 24dB EDFA Fiber Optical Signal Amplifier with DFB LaserRJ45 and RS232 Port for FTTx Solution


·Product Display
2014 1550nm 24dB EDFA Fiber Optical Signal Amplifier with Dfb Laser, RJ45 and RS232 Port
·Characteristic
1. Adopt several international patents pre-distortion dealing technology to guarantee the fine non-linear index, good CSO,CTB and C/N.
Adopt famous brand 1550 nm DFB laser instrument guarantee low noise, high power and high dependability.
2. Can initiate the mode SBS function, offer more elastic disposition.
3. Adopt Automatic Gain Control design, make different RF input level keep about equal output performance still, Simplify installing and operation sequence.
4. The built-in microprocessor offers fine control performance and state to show that is controlled.
5. RS485 controls the interface to control by carrying on the remote state.
6. 191U high-standard framework type installation.

·Workshop

2014 1550nm 24dB EDFA Fiber Optical Signal Amplifier with Dfb Laser, RJ45 and RS232 Port
·Our Team
2014 1550nm 24dB EDFA Fiber Optical Signal Amplifier with Dfb Laser, RJ45 and RS232 Port
ITEM UNIT PARAMETER
Optical Parameter
Optical Wavelength nm 1550±5
Laser Type   DFB Laser
Optical Modulating Mode   Outside Modulating
Connector Type   FC/APC,SC/APC
Optical Output Port   2
Optical Modulating Depth mW 3%±0.25
Suppression Threshold dBm 13/16/18 or Adjustable
RF Parameter
Frequency Range Mhz 47~862
Input Level dBμV 75~85
Flatness in Band dB ±0.75
Input Impedance Ω 75
Input Return Loss dB ≥16(47~550Mhz); ≥14(550~862Mhz)
Connector Type   F Type
Circuit Performance
C/CTB dB ≥65
C/CSO dB ≥65
C?N dB ≥53
General Performance
Supply Voltage V AC 160V~250V (50Hz)
Consumption W 30
Operating Temperature   0~+45
Storage Temperature   -20~+65
Relative Humidity % Max 95% No Condensation

You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category