Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Gyty53 Price, Gyta53 Cable, Fiber Optical Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Direct Burial G652D Fiber Cable (GYTY53 Price), FTTH PLC 1X4 Splitter with SC/PC Connector, Self-Supporting 8 Cores Fiber Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Cable Direct Burial G652D Fiber Cable (GYTY53 Price)

Direct Burial G652D Fiber Cable  (GYTY53 Price)

FOB Price: US $0.205 / Roll
Min. Order: 2 Rolls
Min. Order FOB Price
2 Rolls US $0.205/ Roll
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000km Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYTY53 Price
  • Conductor Material: Fiber
  • Type: G652D
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Apply for: Directly Burial
  • Cable Type: Sm or Mm
  • Material of Jacket: MDPE/HDPE
  • Model Name: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: PE
  • Material Shape: Hollow Line
  • Wire Core Material: Steel
  • Model: MHYV-xx
  • Fiber Count: 2-144cores
  • Fiber Type: G652D
  • Fiber Optic Cable Tube: Central Loose Tube
  • Model No.: GYTA53
  • MOQ: 2 Drum
  • Transport Package: 4km Wooden Drum
  • HS Code: 85176229
Product Description
Direct Buried Fiber Optic GYTA53 Cable
Summary:
The fibers, 250µ M, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.
Characteristic:
1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Crush resistance and flexibility
5. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
6. Steel wire used as the central strength member
7. Loose tube filling compound
8.100% cable core filling
9. APL moisture barrier
10. enhancing moisture-proof
11. Water-blocking material
Fiber count2~3638~7274~8486~9698~108110~120122~132134~144
CSM/Steel wire (mm)--/2.0--/2.23.0/2.23.8/2.24.5/2.25.2/2.25.8/2.26.6/2.2
Element number66789101112
Max. cores in tube612121212121212
Cable diameter (mm)13.714.515.416.216.917.618.319.1
Weight (kg/km)208236258281301322342369
Tensile strength (N)Long term1000
Short term3000
Crush Resistance (N/100mm)Long term1000
Short term3000
Bending Radius (mm)Static≥12.5×Cable diameter
Dynamic≥25× Cable diameter
Operating Temperature (°C)-40 -- +60
ApplicationDirect burial
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Winni Wen
*From:
To: Ms. Winni Wen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category