Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Gyfty Optic Fiber Cable, Outdoor Optical Cable, G657a Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH GYFTY Outdoor G657A Fiber Optic Cable, Rg11/Rg59/RG6 Cables F Connector Compression Crimping Tool, Self-Supporting FTTH Outdoor Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Cable FTTH GYFTY Outdoor G657A Fiber Optic Cable

FTTH GYFTY Outdoor G657A Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $0.258 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.258/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000, 000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYFTY
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE
  • Model Number: GYFTY Fiber Cable
  • Number of Conductors: 2-144
  • Cable Jacket: MDPE/HDPE
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Outer Sheath: PE or at
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Specification: RoHs
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Optical Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable Type: Aerial & Duct Dielectric Loose Tube
  • Cable Application: Aerial, Duct
  • Central Strength Member: FRP
  • Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 60 C
  • ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Attenuation: @1310nm-@1550nm
  • Transport Package: 4km Wooden Drum 144km in 20ft Container
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
Summary:
-------------------------

Loose tube style, optical fiber cable with non-metallic central strength member of FRP and peripheral strength members with moisture barrier inner sheathed. Cable protected by a black PE oversheath, suitable for duct or aerial application. Tubes contain optical single-mode or multimode fibers colour color coding scheme.
2~144 fibers, central strength member (FRP), jelly filled, fiber contained loose tube and PP filler (if necessary) stranded, water blocking tape, PE outer sheath. G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

-Usable in Duct or Aerial
-Long-haul communication system
-Junction communication system
-Subscriber network systems
-Local area network systems

Fiber

C ount

 

Cable

D ia.(mm)

Cable net

weight(Kg/km)

Min. bending

radius(mm)

Min. tensile

strength(N)

Min. crush

pressure(N/100mm)

Static state

Dynamic

state

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long

term

2-42

11.5

106

120

240

1500

600

1000

300

44-48

11.9

115

120

240

1500

600

1000

300

50-56

11.9

112

120

240

1500

600

1000

300

58-84

12.9

134

130

260

1500

600

1000

300

86-96

13.7

155

140

280

1500

600

1000

300

98-108

14.5

179

150

300

1500

600

1000

300

110-120

15.3

204

160

320

1600

600

1000

300

122-132

16.1

232

170

340

1800

600

1000

300

134-144

16.9

262

170

340

1900

600

1000

300
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category