Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Sc/APC Pigtail, 12 Core Pigtail, FC Sc Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Core Sc/APC Pigtail 3meter, Steel Tube 1X32 PLC Splitter, RG6 Rg59 Compression F Connectors and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Passive Series 12 Core Sc/APC Pigtail 3meter

12 Core Sc/APC Pigtail 3meter

FOB Price: US $0.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: pigtail
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
  • Mode: Single Mode/ Multi Mode
  • Trademark: Softel
  • Specification: 100pcs/carton
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Type: Patch Cord/Pigtail
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
  • Connector: Sc/St/FC/LC/Mu/E2000
  • Polishing: APC/PC
  • Transport Package: 1 PCS/Bag
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Softel supplies various types high quality multi-fiber patch cord from simplex to 288 cores, which with all types connector and different cable cores with various material of PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP jacket and fiber of G652 G657 for SM and 62.5/125, 50/125,OM3 OM4 for MM.

Characteristics
1. Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity.
2. Compact & strong crimping offers exceptional tensile strength in cable assemblies.
3. Low insertion loss & high return loss, clean and scratch-free endfaces.
4. Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) available by special order.
5. PC or APC polish style connectors.
 
Main Application
1. Optical fiber pigtail, also named
2. CATV
3. Optical fiber communication systems
4. Optical fiber data transmission
5. Building network access
6. Cabling system, ODF
7. FTTx applications
 
Parameter
 
ParameterUnitFC, SC, LCST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nicole Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Nicole Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now