Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Video to Optical Converter, Optical Video Converter, Single Fiber Video Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1 Video and 2 Audio Single Fiber Video to Optical Converter, Steel Tube 1X32 PLC Splitter, RG6 Rg59 Compression F Connectors and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission 1 Video and 2 Audio Single Fiber Video to Optical Converter

1 Video and 2 Audio Single Fiber Video to Optical Converter

FOB Price: US $65-500 / Pair
Min. Order: 1 Pair
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Pair US $65-500/ Pair
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VOT-1V2A-20
  • Capacity: SPDH
  • Brand: Softel
  • Video: 1V
  • Optical Connector: FC/PC
  • Input: 100~240VAC 50~60Hz
  • Transmitter Interface: RS-232, RS-422, RS-485
  • Trademark: Softel
  • Specification: CE; ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: Video Optical
  • Interface Type: FC/PC
  • Module Number: Vot-1V2a-20
  • Audio: 2A
  • Fiber Type: Sm
  • Output: DC+5V 6~8A
  • Sample Delivery Time: Within 15 Days
  • Transport Package: Packed with Polyfoam, Double Packed with Brown Box
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Product Description
VOT-1V2A-20 Fiber Optical Video Converter with 1 Channel Video & 2 bi-direction Audio Port, One Video Two Audio


-Applications
----------------------------
*CCTV networks
*video conferencing
*Industrial monitoring systems
*Distance learning



-Product feature
-----------------------------
*Uncompressed 8 bit video encoding, High speed synchronous digital transmission technology
*Fiber optic transmission of two bi-direction video signals on one fiber with RS485 data signals which may be one way with the video or optionally simplex.
*Super optical dynamic range, no adjustment needed
*Status indication for power supply, optical signal and video
*No electromagnetic interference, radio frequency interference and ground current
*Safe transmission guaranteed under poor electromagnetic environment
*Maximum tolerable link loss for single mode single fiber is 18db
*Range of up to 20km is possible with optional 1550nm operation
*Optional reveres operation over one fiber
*Video bandwidth of 6.5 MHz, SNR>63dB
*Radiation: EN50081-1, EN55022-B, CE, FCC
*Magnetic capacity: EN50130-4, EN50028-1


Electrical Video:
--------------------------------
Input/Output Impedance: 75Ω Composite
Input/Output Level: 1Vp-p nominal
Video connectors: BNC
Bandwidth(± 0.5dB): 5Hz to 6.5MHz
Signal to Noise Ratio: >63dB
Linearity: <1.3%DG<1.3° DP



Audio:
Input/Output Impedance: 48KΩ /10KΩ
Input/Output Level: 2Vp-p nominal
Audio connectors: Terminal block
Bandwidth(± 0.5dB): 20Hz-20KHz
Signal to Noise Ratio: >75dB
Linearity: <0.1% Total harmonic distortion

Optical:
Transmitter wavelength: 1310nm or 1550nm
Transmitter couple power: Several options are available from -3dB to -11dB
Receiver sensitivity: <-21dB
Optical Connectors: ST/FC
Link budget: From 10dB to 18dB at 1310nm or 1550nm
Fiber type: Single mode fiber, Single fiber
Transmission distance: Single mode 20Km


Physical characteristic:
Input voltage: AC220/DC+5V
Operating temperature: -25° C ~ +75° C
Relative Humidity: 0~95% (non-condensing)
Induction: EN50130-5, 1995
Tidal fever: BS2011
Dimension: 110mm(W)× 174mm(D)× 47mm(H)firmware for installation no included
Chassis Current Consumption 0.48Amp for 2 channel video and 1 channel data
Weight: 1.2kg

Video
 
Number of channelsmaximum forward 4-channel of two-way 2-channel
Signal system:PAL/NTSC/ SECAM
Nominal input /output level:1vp-p
Nominal input/output impedance75Ohm
Bandwidth per channel:6.5mhz
Sampling frequency15 mhz /(15.625mhz ethernet +video)
Differential gain:1.3%(typical value )
Differential phase1.3%(typical value )
Weighted signal to noise ratio63db(typical value )
Weighted signal to noise ratio75db(typical value )
Total harmonic distortion ;0.1%(typical value)

Audio
 
Bandwidth per channel20hz~20khz
Sampling frequency48khz
Quantification grade24bit
Input impedance (line_in):47ko/unbalanced
Output impedance (line_in):10ko/unbalanced
Nominal input/output impedance2vp-p
Weighted signal to noise ratio75db(typical value )
Total harmonic distortion0.1%(typical value )

3.3 asynchronous date /switching value
 
Interface typeRS-485/422Manchester or RS-232
Working nodeFull/half-duplex (only for RS-485/422 interface )
Communication speed 
Transmitter switching value input
0-5vdc ttl level
Receiver switching value
0-24 vdc voltage 10
Total power consumption
<10w(single end )
Input100~240VAC 50~60hz
Output :DC+5V 2~4A
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now