Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Optic Mini Node, Mini Optic Node, FTTH Mini Optical Node manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Build-in Filter Indoor FTTH Mini Optical Node, FTTH PLC 1X4 Splitter with SC/PC Connector, Self-Supporting 8 Cores Fiber Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission Build-in Filter Indoor FTTH Mini Optical Node

Build-in Filter Indoor FTTH Mini Optical Node

FOB Price: US $10-20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SR1020F
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Return Loss(Db): More Than 45
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Packaging: 1PC/CTN
  • OEM ODM: Acceptable
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Transport Package: Standard Carton
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Receiver
  • Certification: ISO
  • Input Wavelength(Nm): 1260~1600
  • Connector Type: FC/APC or Sc/APC
  • MOQ: 10PCS
  • Lead Time: Around 10 Days
  • Frequency Range: 47-1000MHz
  • Trademark: SOFTEL OEM
  • Specification: ROHS
Product Description
AGC optical receiver, HFC optical receiver

Summary

Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home) networks

Excellent linearity and flatness
Wide range of optical input power
Single-mode fiber high return loss
Using GaAs amplifier active devices
Ultra low noise technology
Smaller size and easier install
Red-LED for power indication
Color-LED for optical power indication
With AGC function
Double color LED for optical power indication (Non-lighted: Optical power<-10dBm, Green: -10dBm<optical power<+3dBm, Red: Optical power>+3dBm)
Number ItemUnitDescriptionRemark
Customer Interface   
RF Connector F-female 
Optical Connector SC/APC or FC/APC 
Power Supply F-female 
Optical Parameter   
ResponsivityA/W≥0.9 
Input Optical PowerdBm-10~+3 
  -7~+2AGC
Optical Return LossdB≥45 
Input Wavelengthnm1260~1600 
Optical Fiber Type Single Mode 
RF Parameter   
Frequency RangeMHz47-1000 
FlatnessdB±0.75 
Output LeveldBµV≥80AGC
CNRdB≥50-1dBm input power
CSOdB≥62 
CTBdB≥65 
Return LossdB≥16 
AGC StabilitydB±1 
Output ImpedanceΩ75 
Other Parameter   
Power SupplyVDC12 
Power ConsumptionW<2 
Dimensionsmm75*63*17
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now