Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Epon Olt, Optical Line Terminal, 1.25g Olt manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH 1u 19" 4ge Uplink and 4 Downlink Pon Ports 1.25gbps Optical Line Terminal (OLT-4PON), Steel Strength G657 Fiber FTTH Drop Cable, Gepon/Epon Olt with 4 Uplink and Downlink Ports for Triple-Play and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gepon Series FTTH 1u 19" 4ge Uplink and 4 Downlink Pon Ports 1.25gbps Optical Line Terminal (OLT-4PON)

FTTH 1u 19" 4ge Uplink and 4 Downlink Pon Ports 1.25gbps Optical Line Terminal (OLT-4PON)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Packed with Polyfoam, Outer Packed with Brown Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OLT-4PON
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Module Number: Olt-4pon
  • Downlink: 4 Pon Port
  • Power Consumption: Max 60W
  • Application: FTTX Solution
  • Internet Protocol: Gepon IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE802.3-2005
  • Specification: CE; ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: Olt
  • Certification: CE
  • Brand: Softel
  • Uplink: 4 Ge Port
  • Power Supply: 1 AC 110/220V or 2DC 48V (36V~72V DC)
  • Dimension: 443 Mm(Length)X 312 Mm(Width)X 42 Mm(Height)
  • Installation: Rack Mounting
  • Trademark: Softel
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Product Description
1U 19" 4GE Uplink and 4 Downlink PON Ports SC Single Fiber GEPON OLT, 4 1.25Gbps Optical Line Terminal(OLT-4PON)



-Description:

EPON product adopts a Point-to Multi-point network structure, and the passive optical fiber transmission. It can provide the multiple integrated services based on fast Ethernet platform TDM MAC, realize the two-way transmission of voice, data and image via the single optical fiber, and use the passive optical splitter so as to reduce the usage and maintenance work for backbone optical fiber.
OLT4PON is used in the center end for operators, and ONU is used in the customers' place. As the FTTx solution, there are the following features: Each OLT uplink can offer up to 1Gbps bandwidth, support high-speed internet, IPTV multicast/VoD, etc high bandwidth IP data service. OLT downlink can support up to 512 ONU customers by the optical splitter. It's the passive optical network between OLT and ONU, greatly reduce the optical cable line investment for operators

-Feature

-Compatible with the international standard GEPON IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE802.3-2005.
-Compatible with the standard of China Telecom EPON V2.1 version.
-High reliability: Redundancy Backup for power supply
-Good intercommunication and compatibility: Communicate with other chip ONU and expand OAM management
-Plug and play for all modules in OLT system
-Advanced layer 2 switch technology
-SLA and QoS
-Powerful OAM: Support the remote management
-Support status detection and fault report
-Support to save configured parameters if power down
-Support to configure the work mode of user port(ONU), and auto-detection of MDI-MDIX
-Supports data encryption and decryption
-Support 802.1Q VLAN,
-Supports the remote reset and reboot
ProductOLT
Optical FeaturesInterfaceSC
WavelengthTX:1490nm;RX:1310nm
Optical fiberSingle fiber
Maximum splitting ratio1:64
Dimension443 mm(Length)x 312 mm(width)x 42 mm(height)
Weight<5kg
Power supplyTwo channels AC power supply, input voltage:110/220V;
or two DC power supply ( Master Copy), input voltage: 48V (36V~72V DC)
Power consumptionMax: 60W
Work temperature-5 ºC ~ +45 ºC
Storage temperature-40 ºC ~ +75 ºC
Relative humidity5% ~90%  no condensation
PortUplink:4GE ports which support SFP transceiver, and be configured the optical or Ethernet electrical port module;
Downlink: 1-4 PON Ports are optional. Every PON port is already installed SFP transceiver, and be connected with ONU by optical splitter.


FTTH 1u 19FTTH 1u 19FTTH 1u 19
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Augus Xiu
*From:
To: Mr. Augus Xiu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now