Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

1550nm EDFA, Multi Port EDFA, 1550nm Optical Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm Optical Amplifier Multi Port EDFA, Steel Tube 1X32 PLC Splitter, RG6 Rg59 Compression F Connectors and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Cable Transmission 1550nm Optical Amplifier Multi Port EDFA

1550nm Optical Amplifier Multi Port EDFA

FOB Price: US $1,500-5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,500-5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPA-16-XX
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Cable
  • Condition: New
  • Application: Hfc, FTTX
  • Power Supply: 220V or 110V
  • EDFA Wavelength: 1550A±5nm
  • Output Optical Power: 13-26dB
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Transport Package: Standard Carton
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Amplifier
  • Certification: ISO
  • Item: 1550 EDFA
  • Optical Connector: Sc/APC or FC/APC
  • EDFA Noise Figure: 6.3 dB
  • Amplifier Islation: 30dB
  • OEM ODM: Acceptable
  • Trademark: SOFTEL OEM
  • Specification: ROHS
Product Description
Optical 1550nm EDFA amplifier

CATV 1550nm EDFA ( Optical Audio/Video Amplifier ) perfect APC, ACC and ATC control, excellent design in the ventilation and heat-dissipation ensure the long life and high reliable work of pump laser. RS232 and RJ45 offer serial commutation and SNMP network management port. All the optical port of 1550nm catv amplifier EDFA can be installed in the front panel (also can be in the back panel if customers specify).
Softel 1550nm catv optical amplifier EDFA product, for its high quality, high reliable and high cost performance, is the ideal choice of the system integration and system operation.

Features


1540~1563nm operating wavelength for optical amplifier
500~10000mW (27~40dBm) high output power
Low noise subnumber ( Typ ≤ 4.5dB, Max ≤ 5.0dB )
High performance, high reliability
8~64 uplink optical port, used in OLT
8~64 1550nm output optical port, multiplex 1310/1490nm data stream
Can be compatible with any FTTx PON Technology: EPON/GEPON, GPON, BPON, DPON
Perfect RS232, SNMP
Efficient space, flexible installation and easy operation
Excellent P/P ratio
IndexSupplement
Min.Typ.Max.
Optical featureOperating wavelength range(nm)1540 1563CATV
Input power(dBm)-10 7.5 
Total output power1)(dBm)27 321U
28 372U
Number of output port(pcs)4 161U, SC/APC, LC/APC
8 321U, LC/APC
8 322U, SC/APC, LC/APC
16 642U, LC/APC
Difference of each output power(dB)-0.5 0.5 
Output power adjustable range(dBm)-6 0 
Noise figure (Pin=0dBm)(dB) 4.55SOA5437
Polarization dependence loss(dB)  0.3 
Polarization dependence gain(dB)  0.4 
Polarization mode dispersion(ps/nm)  0.3 
Input/output isolation(dB)30   
Pump power leakage(dBm)  -30 
Echo loss(dB)55  APC
General featureSerial interface RS232 
SNMP network management interface RJ45 
Power supply(V)90 265220VAC
30 72-48VDC
Power consume(W)  150 
Work temp.( °C )-5 65 
Storage temp.( °C )-40 80 
Relative humidity(%)5 95 
Size (W) × (D) × (H) 19 × 14.3 × 1.75 ( " ) 483 × 363 × 44 ( mm )1RU (19")
 19 × 14.7 × 3.5 ( " ) 483 × 373 × 89 ( mm )2RU (19")
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now