Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Mini Receiver, Optic Mini Node, Ftth Node manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2-Ways Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Mini Receiver (SR802), CATV Outdoor 5-1000MHz Trunk 3 Way Splitter, RG6 Rg59 Compression F Connectors and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission 2-Ways Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Mini Receiver (SR802)

2-Ways Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Mini Receiver (SR802)

FOB Price: US $36.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $36.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS/ Month
Transport Package: Each Pieces with Polyfoam, Then Double Brown Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SR802
  • Wiring Devices: Optical Node
  • Condition: New
  • Node Laser: Dfb
  • Connector Type: FC/APC Sc/APC Depend on The User
  • Size: 200*120*60mm
  • Delivery Time: About 7 Days
  • Application: FTTH
  • Specification: 200*120*60mm
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: Optical Node
  • Certification: CE
  • Node Wavelength: 1100 -1600nm
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Frequency Range: 45-862MHz or According to The Requirement of User
  • MOQ: 1PCS
  • Item No.: Sr802
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Origin: China
Product Description
FTTH Solution Indoor Fiber Optic Mini receiver

Summary:

The structure compactness of the circuit is rational within this product, the outer cover selects the special-purpose aluminum alloy type material for use, the surface is oxidized and deals with by wire drawing.

Characteristics:

1. Adopt E-O low noise hi-sensitivity PIN optical demodulator, PHILIPS / Motorola power doubler amplify module., make sure the best index.

2. Matched with the direct current steady power supply.
ItemUnitTechnical Parameter
Optical Parameter
Receive Optical PowerdBm-7 ~ -2
Return LossdB>45
Optical Wavelengthnm1100 ~ 1600
Connector Type FC/APC,SC/APC
Fiber Type Single Mode
Circuit Performance
C/NdB≥ 48
C/CTBdB≥ 60
C/CSOdB≥ 58
RF Performance
Frequency RangeMHz45 ~862
Flatness in BanddB±0.75
Rated Output LeveldBμV≥ 90
Max Output LeveldBμV≥ 100
Output Return LossdB≥1
Output ImpedanceΩ75
General Parameter
Supply VoltageVDC(+15V) AC(135~250)V
Operating Temperature°C-40~60
Storage Temperature°C-40~65
Relative Humidity%Max 95% No Condensation
ConsumptionVA≤ 15
Dimensionmm200(L)*120(W)*60(H)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Winni Wen
*From:
To: Ms. Winni Wen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now