Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Cable GYXTW, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Cores Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable, IP Qam HD Modulator/DVB-S2 Modulator, 1550nm Mini Optical Node Built-in Filter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Cable 12 Cores Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable

12 Cores Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable

FOB Price: US $0.315 / Roll
Min. Order: 2 Rolls
Min. Order FOB Price
2 Rolls US $0.315/ Roll
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000km Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: optical fiber cable
  • Conductor Material: Fiber
  • Type: G652D
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Brand: Softel
  • Fiber Count: 12cores
  • Fiber Type: G652/G655
  • Fiber Optic Cable Tube: Central Loose Tube
  • Model No.: GYXTW
  • MOQ: 2 Drum
  • Transport Package: 4km Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: PE
  • Material Shape: Hollow Line
  • Wire Core Material: Steel
  • Model: GYTC8S
  • Apply for: Aerial/ Duct /Direct Burial
  • Cable Type: Sm or Mm
  • Material of Jacket: MDPE/HDPE
  • Model Name: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Specification: size
  • HS Code: 85176229
Product Description
Main application :

 

1.suitable for aerial,pipeline laying method 
2.Long distance and local area network communication

3.With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay.

4.Rural communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system

Feature :

 

Low dispersion and attenuation
Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties

 
Compact structure and lightness, flexible and good bend-resistant performance

 
With small cable diameter, light cable weight, self-supporting

 

  • To fill the single mode or multi-mode fibers into the PBT loose tube made of high modulus polyester.
  • The inside of the tube is filled with water-proof compounds.
  • The outside of loose tube is longitudinally wrapped with plastic coated steel tapes.
  • Between the steel tape and the loose tube, water-proof material is filled to ensure the compactness and the water resistence of the cable.
  • Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The steel wires are all inside the (PE) outer jacket.
Workshop:

12 Cores Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable
Our Teams:
12 Cores Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable

 
Fiber
count
 
Cable
dia.(mm)
Cable net
weight(Kg/km)
Min. bending
radius(mm)
Min. tensile
strength(N)
Min. crush
pressure(N/100mm)
Static stateDynamic
state
Short termLong termShort termLong
term
2-610.110411022015006001000300
8-1210.611411022015006001000300
14-2411.212812024015006001000300
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Augus Xiu
*From:
To: Mr. Augus Xiu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now