Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

MPO Patch Cord, MPO Fiber Optic Cables, MTP Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FTTH PLC 1X4 Splitter with SC/PC Connector, Self-Supporting 8 Cores Fiber Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Passive Series MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $9.5-25 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $9.5-25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50, 0000 PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Welding
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Working Temperature: -20°c~+60°c
  • Type: Pre-Terminated Patch Cord
  • MPO Capacity: 12-144core
  • Transport Package: 1PCS with One Polybag
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Fan out
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Patch Cord Dia: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Patch Cord Length: 0.8m or up to Customer
  • Connector: Sc, FC, LC
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Specification: size
  • HS Code: 85176229
Product Description
MPO Pre-terminated cabling system solution
 
Custom made for you by SOFTEL. It is custom made for your datacenter and other high-end cabling solution with pre-termination MPO.
 
SOFTEL MPO adopts Corning CLearCurve series OM3/OM4 fiber cable, plus the connectors from US Connector MTP products. All the production is done in SOFTEL factory facility to ensure the system performance and quality.
 
Modular and snapping fit design, which offer great convenience to installers at the site for installations as well as future maintenances and services. With the universal system and MPO interface, it will provide trouble-free connection between fiber cable and equipments as well as ensure the channel has the best flexibility, compatibility and reliability.
 
Product line construction
SOFTEL pre-terminated MPO series offers the solution from trunk cables to extended trunk cables, to hybrid trunk cables, to cassette modules, to MPO adapter panels, to direct patch panels, to patch panels in both MPO classification of G class(normal class) and L class(super low loss).

Characeristics
1.12-fiber MPO(M) to LC duplex connector
2.All metal compact breakout protector, leading internal crimp process, most reliable.
3.LC end with number tube label, easy identification.
4.Available in G and L class help your budget control.
5.Available divider type or join type LC duplex.

Pre-terminated system installation
 
In order to ensure entire connection is in a unify condition, we need to first install patch panel, cassette module and related mounting hardware. Then, say the cables in designed cable passage position, remove all the protection caps and wraps, connect MPO and to all the related MPO sockets, mount and secure the cables with cable ties, simple as that.
 
Installation steps
 
1. Install accessories and hardware
2. Cable laying
3. Plug device
4. Cable mounting
6.All length cable is available based on your demand.


Parameters
  Multi ModeSingle Mode
ILMPOSingle max :0.35db (L)                      Single Max : 0.60db (G)Single max :0.35db (L)                                    Single max :0.75db (G)
 LCMAX :0.10dB(L)                     MAX :0.15 db (G) max :0.30db
RLMPO>20DB>60DB (8 degree Angle Polish )
 LC>30db>50 db (UPC)     >60DB(APC)
MechanicalMPO<0.2DB, 200 times insertion 
 LC<0.2db, 500times intertion 
 Working Temp-20~ +60 'C 
EnviromentalStorage Temp-40~ + 70'C 
 Install Temp-5~ + 50'C 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cassie Zhu
*From:
To: Miss Cassie Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now