Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

CATV Amplifier, 1550nm Amplifier, EDFA Optical Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optic Amplifier, Steel Tube 1X32 PLC Splitter, RG6 Rg59 Compression F Connectors and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission CATV EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optic Amplifier

CATV EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optic Amplifier

FOB Price: US $435-1,870 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $435-1,870/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOA1550-X
  • Function: Signal Transmitting Device, Signal Transmission Equipment, Signal Monitoring Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Olt Pass Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm
  • Serial Interface: RS232
  • Amplifier Feature: Low NF,High-Saturated Output
  • Output Power: +10~+26 dBm
  • Transport Package: Packed with Polyfoam, Outer Packed with Brown Box
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • CATV Operation Wavelength: 1540-1563nm
  • Network Management Interface: RJ45
  • Size (W)*(D)*(H): 19*14.5*1.75
  • Amplifier Noise Figure: 6.3 dB
  • Trademark: Softel
  • Specification: CE; ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85176229
Product Description

 EDFA Description
1.  Adopt several international patents pre-distortion dealing technology to guarantee the fine non-linear index, good CSO,CTB and C/N.
Adopt famous brand 1550 nm DFB laser instrument guarantee low noise, high power and high dependability.
2.  Can initiate the mode SBS function, offer more elastic disposition.
3.  Adopt Automatic Gain Control design, make different RF input level keep about equal output performance still, Simplify installing and operation sequence.
4. The built-in microprocessor offers fine control performance and state to show that is controlled.
5. RS485 controls the interface to control by carrying on the remote state.
6. 191U high-standard framework type installation.
 
EDFA Parameter
ITEMUNITPARAMETER
Optical Parameter
Optical Wavelengthnm1550±5
Laser Type DFB Laser
Optical Modulating Mode Outside Modulating
Connector Type FC/APC,SC/APC
Optical Output Port 2
Optical Modulating DepthmW3%±0.25
Suppression ThresholddBm13/16/18 or Adjustable
RF Parameter
Frequency RangeMhz47~862
Input LeveldBμV75~85
Flatness in BanddB±0.75
Input ImpedanceΩ75
Input Return LossdB≥16(47~550Mhz); ≥14(550~862Mhz)
Connector Type F Type
Circuit Performance
C/CTBdB≥65
C/CSOdB≥65
C/NdB≥53
General Performance
Supply VoltageVAC 160V~250V (50Hz)
ConsumptionW30
Operating Temperature 0~+45
Storage Temperature -20~+65
Relative Humidity%Max 95% No Condensation
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cassie Zhu
*From:
To: Miss Cassie Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now