Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

FTTH Olt, Optic Epon Olt, FTTH Epon Olt manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH 8 Pon Ports Epon Olt for Triple-Play Service, Rg11/Rg59/RG6 Cables F Connector Compression Crimping Tool, Self-Supporting FTTH Outdoor Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gepon Series FTTH 8 Pon Ports Epon Olt for Triple-Play Service

FTTH 8 Pon Ports Epon Olt for Triple-Play Service

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $3,150 US $3,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-4 US $3,150
5+ US $3,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Packed with Polyfoam, Outer Packed with Brown Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTH OLT
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Module Number: Olt-8pon
  • Downlink: 8 Pon Port
  • Size: 482.6 Mm (Width) X 275.0 Mm (Length) X 43.6 Mm (He
  • Installation: Rack Mounting
  • Lead Time: 10-15 Working Days
  • Specification: CE; ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: Olt
  • Brand: Softel
  • Uplink: 4 Ge Port
  • Power Supply: 1 AC 110/220V or 2DC 48V (36V~72V DC)
  • Application: FTTX Solution
  • Internet Protocol: Gepon IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE802.3-2005
  • Trademark: Softel
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Product Description
2014 FTTH EPON/GEPON OLT with Optional 1.25Gbps SFP PON Ports (Maximum 8 PON Ports) FTTx Optical Line Terminal in 2014

-Description:
GEPON (Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network) is consist of OLT(Optical Line Terminal), ONU (Optical Network Unit) and the optical splitter. OLT provides the uplink Ethernet port which is connected to IP core network, and meanwhile offers the downlink PON ports. Every PON port is connected to the optical splitter by the single optical fiber, and then connected to ONU according to the certain ratio
GEPON OLTOPM production series provide the higher access bandwidth, more terminal users, and effectively decrease the project operation and investment cost. So it's the ideal FTTx solution for operators.

-Features
-1U height, the installation is simple and flexible
-Follow IEEE802.3ah standard
-Support 1: 64 splitting ratio, High utilization rate of optical fiber
-Support the transmission distance 20 kilometers
-Offer L2/L3 switch function
-Support ACL
-Support DBA(Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation)
-QoS supports IEEE802.1p, IP Precedence, DSCP IP
-ONU automatic identification
-MAC address limitation
-Have AES-128 encryption technology
-Support IGMP Snooping
-Support OAM
-Support IEEE802.1x
-Provide NMS based on SNMP, GUI interface, and support in-band and out-band management

-Application:

Figure 1-4 is the typical GEPON system application, OLT-8PON is used in the center end for operators, and ONU is used in the customers' place. As the FTTx solution, there are the following features:
-Each OLT uplink can offer up to 1Gbps bandwidth, support high-speed internet, IPTV multicast/VoD, etc high bandwidth IP data service.
-OLT downlink can support up to 512 ONU customers by the optical splitter
-It's the passive optical network between OLT and ONU, greatly reduce the optical cable line investment for operators
-Workshop
Physical Parameter
Demission482.6 mm (Width) x 275.0 mm (Length) x 43.6 mm (Height)
Weight5.5kg
Power supplyOne AC power supply, Input voltage:110/220V  
ConsumptionMaximum: 80W
Uplink PortFour GE ports, support SFP transceiver, can use electric module or optical module
PON PortAt most eight PON ports, support SFP transceiver, can use various distance optical module, and connect with ONU through optical splitter
MGNT portRJ45, 10/100Base-T out of band network management port
CON portRJ45, Console port diagnose system  
EXT portRJ45 port providing connection alarm. 
Optical port
StandardIEEE802.3ah
FiberSingle mode
ConnectorSC
Estimated optical lossPX20, PX20+ Maximum distance is up to 60km
WavelengthThe sent one:1490nm; the received one:1310nm
ONU AuthenticationMAC Authentication
Maximum splitting ratio1:64
L2 Switch Function
Non-blocking switchLine speed transfer
L2 multicast512  L2 multicast lists
Support IGMP-Snooping\IGMP-Proxy  
VLAN 4094 tagged (802.1Q) VLANs
QinQSupport QinQ
Link ConvergeIEEE 802.3ad 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category