Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

16 Port Gpon Olt, Communication Equipment Supplier, Olt-16pon manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Communication Equipment Supplier 16 Port Gpon Olt, Steel Strength G657 Fiber FTTH Drop Cable, Gepon/Epon Olt with 4 Uplink and Downlink Ports for Triple-Play and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gepon Series Communication Equipment Supplier 16 Port Gpon Olt

Communication Equipment Supplier 16 Port Gpon Olt

FOB Price: US $1,020 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,020/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OLT-G16P
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Speed: 1.25gbps
  • Gepon Olt Power: 1AC/2DC
  • Transport Package: 1PCS/Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Olt
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Maximum Splitting Ratio: 1:64
  • Pon Port: 2/4/8/16
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Specification: 19′′
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
[SOFTEL] Communication Equipment supplier 16 port GPON OLT
 
 
This small capacity and enhancement mode cassette GPON OLT, meeting the requirements of ITU-T G.984/G.988 and relative standards of China Telecom/Unicom GPON, possessing super GPON access capacity, carrier-class reliability and the complete security function. It can satisfy long-distance optical fiber access requirement on account of its excellent management, maintenance and monitoring capability, abundant service features and flexible network mode. GL5610 can be used with NGBNVIEW network management system so as to provide users with the perfect solution. 

It provides 8/16 * down-link GPON port, 4 *GE combo port and 2* 10G SFP+ port. The height is only 1U for easy installation and space saving. GL5610 is suitable for Broadcast three in one, video surveillance network, enterprise LAN, Internet of Things, etc. 

OLT-G16P
1 RU19 inch
1+1power redundancy
16* fixed GPON port
4*GE COMBO port, 2*10GE SFP+ port
1*console port 
 
ItemOLT-G08P/16P
Switching Capacity140Gbps
Forwarding Capacity(Ipv4/Ipv6)104MPPS
Service Port8*PON port(OLT-G08P)/16*PON port(OLT-G16P), 4*GE SFP, 4*GE COMBO port, 2*10GE SFP+ port
Redundancy DesignDual power supply
Support AC input, double DC input and AC+DC input
Power SupplyAC: input 90~264V 47/63Hz;
DC: input -36V~-72V;
Power Consumption≤110W
Dimensions (Width x Depth x Height)440mm×44mm×380mm
Weight (Full-Loaded)≤3kg
Environmental RequirementsWorking temperature: -10°C~55°C
Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C
 Relative humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nicole Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Nicole Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category