Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Optical Ont, 4 Port WiFi ONU, WiFi ONU manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH 4fe Epon ONU with WiFi, RG6 Rg59 Compression F Connectors, Bi-Directional Weatherproof Trunk Amplifier 4dB Input AGC for CATV Network and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gepon Series FTTH 4fe Epon ONU with WiFi

FTTH 4fe Epon ONU with WiFi

FOB Price: US $78 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $78/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Packed with Polyfoam, Outer Packed with Brown Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Optical ONT
  • Certification: CE
  • Application: FTTX, FTTH, FTTB
  • Management: Web or Software
  • Operation Wavelength: up-Tx:1310nm, Down-Rx:1490nm CATV:1550nm
  • Maximum Splitting Ratio: 1:64
  • Power Supply: 12V Dcv
  • Specification: CE; ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: Optical Network Unit(ONU)
  • Condition: New
  • Front Interface: Pon Port(Sc Connector)
  • Receiving Senstive: -26dBm
  • Speed: 1.25gbps Symmetry at The Upper and Lower
  • MOQ: 1piece
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Product Description
Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005
Support China Telecom EPON CTC2.1 standard and expand OAM
Support triple churning encryption requested by China Telecom
Support DBA reporting mechanism requested by China Telecom
Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah
Support the remote upgrade and download
Support status detection and fault report
Support to save configured parameters if power down
Support to configure the work mode at the user port
Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.
Support data encryption and decryption
Support access authentication based on serial number
Support access authentication based on MAC address
Support 802.1Q VLAN
Support IGMP Snooping
Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.
Support LED indication
Support to restore the factory settings
Support the remote reset and reboot
Support dying gasp outage alarm

Support WDM, single fiber two-way transmission

Interface type: SC/UPC

Maximum splitting ratio: 1: 64

Speed: 1.25Gbps symmetry at the upper and lower

Sent wavelength: 1310nm

Received wavelength: 1490nm

Optical output power: -1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity: < -25dBm

The farthest distance between OLT and ONU is 20km

Layer 2 switch :

Support IEEE 802.1q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast  and uni-cast  packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3x flow control

Support IGMP Snooping: support 16 multi - cast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy:

MAC address is the automatic registration mark  at  ONU  end

Support plug and play, automatically register  at ONU end

Support  access authentication based on serial number

Management maintenance:

Support the remote management from OLT to ONU, support SNTP and Log

Upgrade software remotely

Support to save configuration parameters when power down

LED

-PWR-LED: Power supply status

-LINK-LED:GE connection status

-PON-LED: PON line connection status

-LOS-LEED: Optical port alarm status

- ACT -LED: Run status

Hardware Info

Dimension:

150  mm ( Length ) x1 15  mm ( width ) x  31.7  mm ( height )

Weight: < 2000g

Power supply and power consumption:

100V ~ 240VAC, 50/60HZ

Maximum power consumption: ≤5W

General technical requirement:

Working temperature: -20ºC ~ +60º C

Relative humidity: 5% ~ 95%  ( no condensation )

Storage temperature: -40 ~ +75º C

Relative Standard:

Authentication:

Accord with CE, ROHS6, CCC, etc.

EMC / EMI :

Accord with VCCI Class B, FCC Part 15 B

Security:

Accord with UL 60950 safety specification

Lightning and Surge Voltage Protection

Accord with ITU-T K.21

Support Wireless Transmission

WIFI is available

Competitive Advantage:

Place of Origin:

Zhejiang Province, China

Brand Name:

Softel

Certification:

ISO9001:2008; CE

Model Number:

ONU-4FE-W

Minimum Order Quantity:

2 Pcs

Price:

$75-$80

Packaging Details:

Carton with PE foam(Standard Export Packing)

Delivery Time:

10-15 working days

Payment Terms:

L/C, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability:

30000 Pcs per Month
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Winni Wen
*From:
To: Ms. Winni Wen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now