Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Duct FTTH Drop Optic Cable, G657A Fiber, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2 Core Duct FTTH Drop Optic Cable with G657A Fiber, IP Qam HD Modulator/DVB-S2 Modulator, RG6 Rg59 Compression F Connectors and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Cable 2 Core Duct FTTH Drop Optic Cable with G657A Fiber

2 Core Duct FTTH Drop Optic Cable with G657A Fiber

FOB Price: US $445 / KM
Min. Order: 5 KM
Min. Order FOB Price
5 KM US $445/ KM
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1, 000, 000km
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYPHA
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: Lzsh PE
  • Inner Sheath Color: Black
  • Strengthen Member: Steel/FRP
  • Cable Diameter: 6.8±0.2mm
  • Operation Temperature: -20~+60c
  • Fiber Type: G.657A
  • Transport Package: Standard Export Package
  • Origin: China Mainland
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Sc, FC, LC, etc.
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Product Name: Duct FTTH Drop Optic Cable
  • Inner Sheath Material: Lszh
  • Outer Sheath Material: PE
  • Cable Weight: Approx. 33.0 Kg/Km
  • Crush Resistance: 2200n/100mm
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Specification: Grade A
  • HS Code: 85176229
Product Description
GYPHA 2 core duct ftth drop optic cable with G657A fiber for the last 1 kilometers


Drop Cable Characteristic
1. Special Low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.
2. Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.
3. Simple structure , light weight and high practicability.
4. Novel flute design , easily strip and splice , simplify the installation and maintenance.
5. Low smoke , zero halogen and flame retardant sheath , environment-friendly material

Drop Cable Application
1. Access network , fiber to the home.
2. Support the Internet , CATV , telephone and more network service in the future.  
 
Drop Cable Parameter
 

Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

GYPHA-2B6

Cable specification

6.8

Fiber color

Blue, orange

Fiber type

9/125 (G657A2)

Inner sheath color

Black

Inner sheath material

LSZH

Inner cable dimension   mm

3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)

Strength member

Steel wire

Outer sheath color

Black

Outer sheath material

PE

Cable diameter     mm

6.8±0.2

Cable weight  Kg/km

Approx. 33.0

Min. bending radius   mm

10D (D: Cable diameter)

Attenuation   dB/km

<=0.4 at 1310nm,<= 0.3 at 1550nm

Short term tensile N

200

Crush resistance N/100mm

2200

Operation temperature   ºC

-20~+60
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now