Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

EDFA, Network EDFA, Fiber Optic Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm Fiber Optic Network 8 Output EDFA, CATV Outdoor 5-1000MHz Trunk 3 Way Splitter, Mini Node FTTH Optical Receiver Build-in Wdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission 1550nm Fiber Optic Network 8 Output EDFA

1550nm Fiber Optic Network 8 Output EDFA

FOB Price: US $1,500-5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,500-5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Packed with Luggage, Packed with Brown Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOA5834
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • EDFA Application: Epon/Gepon, Gpon, Bpon, Dpon
  • Operation Bandwidth: 1545nm - 1565nm
  • Maximum Output Optical Power: 34dBm
  • Operating Temperature: -5 - +45
  • Shipping: by Express, Air, Sea
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, SGS
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Item Name: 16 Output 1550 EDFA
  • Optical Connector: Sc/APC or FC/APC
  • Input Optical Power: -3 - +10dBm
  • EDFA Noise Figure: ≤ 5.0 Db
  • Power Supply: AC160V - 250V
  • Trademark: Softel
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Product Description
<Softel>High Performance Fiber Optic Network Amplifier, CATV 16 Output 1550 EDFA


Summary

This catv optical amplifier EDFA perfect APC, ACC and ATC control, excellent design in the ventilation and heat-dissipation ensure the long life and high reliable work of pump laser. RS232 and RJ45 offer serial commutation and SNMP network management port. All the optical port of 1550nm catv amplifier EDFA can be installed in the front panel (also can be in the back panel if customers specify).
Softel 1550nm catv optical amplifier EDFA product, for its high quality, high reliable and high cost performance, is the ideal choice of the system integration and system operation.
Product Display


Characteristics

1540~1563nm operating wavelength for optical amplifier
500~10000mW (27~40dBm) high output power
Low noise subnumber ( Typ ≤ 4.5dB, Max ≤ 5.0dB )
High performance, high reliability
8~64 uplink optical port, used in OLT
8~64 1550nm output optical port, multiplex 1310/1490nm data stream
Can be compatible with any FTTx PON Technology: EPON/GEPON, GPON, BPON, DPON
Perfect RS232, SNMP
Efficient space, flexible installation and easy operation
Excellent P/P ratio
IndexSupplement
Min.Typ.Max.
Optical featureOperating wavelength range(nm)1540 1563CATV
Input power(dBm)-10 +7.5 
Total output power 1)(dBm)27 321U
28 372U
Number of output port(pcs)4 161U, SC/APC, LC/APC
8 321U, LC/APC
8 322U, SC/APC, LC/APC
16 642U, LC/APC
Difference of each output power(dB)-0.5 +0.5 
Output power adjustable range(dBm)-6 0 
Noise figure (Pin=0dBm)(dB) 4.55.0SOA5437
Polarization dependence loss(dB)  0.3 
Polarization dependence gain(dB)  0.4 
Polarization mode dispersion(ps/nm)  0.3 
Input/output isolation(dB)30   
Pump power leakage(dBm)  -30 
Echo loss(dB)55  APC
General featureSerial interface RS232 
SNMP network management interface RJ45 
Power supply(V)90 265220VAC
30 72-48VDC
Power consume(W)  150 
Work temp.( °C )-5 65 
Storage temp.( °C )-40 80 
Relative humidity(%)5 95 
Size (W) × (D) × (H)     19 × 14.3 × 1.75 ( " ) 483 × 363 × 44 ( mm )1RU (19")
 19 × 14.7 × 3.5 ( " ) 483 × 373 × 89 ( mm )2RU (19")
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now