Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Om3 Odf Rack, Mpo 36cores Odf Rack, Odf Rack manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Integrated Equipment and Devices MPO Om3 ODF Rack, 20db in Line Satellite Amplifier, Bi-Directional Weatherproof Trunk Amplifier 4dB Input AGC for CATV Network and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Passive Series High Integrated Equipment and Devices MPO Om3 ODF Rack

High Integrated Equipment and Devices MPO Om3 ODF Rack

FOB Price: US $100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000 Set Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OM3 ODF Rack
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Application: FTTH Project
  • Working Temperature: -20°c~+60°c
  • Cable Capacity: 12-144 Fiber
  • Cable Dia.: 0.9mm /2.0mm /3.0mm
  • Transport Package: Paper Box
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: CE
  • Item Name: Om3 ODF Rack
  • Cable Connector: MPO/MTP 12-Fiber Push/Pull Connector
  • Cable Application: Datacent Backbone Cabling
  • Delivery Time: 7 Days
  • Trademark: Softel
  • Specification: 1U
  • HS Code: 85176229
Product Description
Standard 19" High Integrated Equipment and Devices MPO 36cores ODF Rack


MPO Pre-terminated cabling system solution

Custom made for you by SOFTEL. It is custom made for your datacenter and other high-end cabling solution
With pre-termination MPO.

SOFTEL MPO adopts Corning CLearCurve series OM3/OM4 fiber cable, plus the connectors from US Connector
MTP products. All the production is done in SOFTEL factory facility to ensure the system performance and quality.

Modular and snapping fit design, which offer great convenience to installers at the site for installations as well as
Future maintenances and services. With the universal system and MPO interface, it will provide trouble-free connection
Between fiber cable and equipments as well as ensure the channel has the best flexibility, compatibility and reliability.

Product line construction

SOFTEL pre-terminated MPO series offers the solution from trunk cables to extended trunk cables, to hybrid trunk cables,
To cassette modules, to MPO adapter panels, to direct patch panels, to patch panels in both MPO classification of G class(normal class)
And L class(super low loss).

Characteristic:
Module optical fiber connections to the torsion of the sequence
Can provide data center and SAN System, simple and flexible
MPO trunk connector fixed on the back of module
The standard 19" can be installed on any cabinet
Convient to be installed, moved and added

Main application:

Datacenter rack mount patch panel
Connection between trunk cables to patch cords

Pre-terminated system installation

In order to ensure entire connection is in a unify condition, we need to first install patch panel, cassette module and
Related mounting hardware. Then, say the cables in designed cable passage position, remove all the protection caps and wraps,
Connect MPO and to all the related MPO sockets, mount and secure the cables with cable ties, simple as that.

Installation steps

1. Install accessories and hardware
2. Cable laying
3. Plug device
4. Cable mounting
  Multi ModeSingle Mode
ILMPOSingle max :0.35db (L)                      Single Max : 0.60db (G)Single max :0.35db (L)                                    Single max :0.75db (G)
 LCMAX :0.10dB(L)                     MAX :0.15 db (G) max :0.30db
RLMPO>20DB>60DB (8 degree Angle Polish )
 LC>30db>50 db (UPC)     >60DB(APC)
MechanicalMPO<0.2DB, 200 times insertion 
 LC<0.2db, 500times intertion 
 Working Temp-20~ +60 'C 
EnviromentalStorage Temp-40~ + 70'C 
 Install Temp-5~ + 50'C 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Winni Wen
*From:
To: Ms. Winni Wen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now