Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Fiber Coupler, Optical Splitter, Optical Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2014 New Arrival Single Mode Fiber Coupler, Rg11/Rg59/RG6 Cables F Connector Compression Crimping Tool, Self-Supporting FTTH Outdoor Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Passive Series 2014 New Arrival Single Mode Fiber Coupler

2014 New Arrival Single Mode Fiber Coupler

FOB Price: US $3.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $3.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000 PCS Per Day
Transport Package: Plastic Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: fiber coupler
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Application: FTTH, Fttp, Fttn, Fttc
  • Operation Wavelength: 1310nm and 1550nm
  • Operating Temperature: -40~85
  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 0.9mm
  • Delivery: 7 Working Days
  • Specification: Class A
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: Fiber Coupler
  • Name: Optical Fiber Coupler
  • Connector Type: Sc, FC, St, LC
  • Fiber Type: Corning SMF-28e Fiber
  • MOQ: 1 PCS
  • Cable Length: 1.5meter or Customer Request
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Origin: Hangzhou
Product Description
2014 new arrival single mode  fiber coupler

1. main application 


High speed communication systems

Fiber instrumentation

System and signal monitoring

CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors

Local Area Network

2. specification 



Low insertion loss

High return loss

Various coupling ratio

Low Polarization dependent loss

Environmental stable

3 more product picture 
2014 New Arrival Single Mode Fiber Coupler
2014 New Arrival Single Mode Fiber Coupler
2014 New Arrival Single Mode Fiber Coupler

Parameter
                          Grade A

Operation Wavelength
1310nm or 1550nm ,Depends on customers
Bandwidth±20nm±40m
Excess Loss≤0.15dB(0.05dB typical)
Coupling Ratio50/5040/6030/7020/80
Typ. Insertion Loss(dB)3.054.2/2.45.4/1.87.2/1.1
Max. Insertion Loss(dB)3.44.2/2.55.6/1.87.4/1.1
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.15
Thermal Stability≤0.1 dB over -40°C~+85°C
Directivity1×2≤55 dB

2×2≤60dB
Fiber Length1.5M

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Augus Xiu
*From:
To: Mr. Augus Xiu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now