Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Fiber Patch Cord, Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cords manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/APC Low Cost Fiber Patch Cord, Rg11/Rg59/RG6 Cables F Connector Compression Crimping Tool, Self-Supporting FTTH Outdoor Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Passive Series Sc/APC Low Cost Fiber Patch Cord

Sc/APC Low Cost Fiber Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/APC Patch cord
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Name: Sc/APC Low Cost Fiber Patch Cord
  • Color: Yellow
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Trademark: Softel
  • HS Code: 851762290
Product Description
SC/APC Low cost Fiber  patch cord 

Patch cord is a fiber with two connectors in each end to realize movable connections of fiber application.
Single module patch cord has FC, SC and ST types. If connector types of two ends are different, it is called multi-module patch cord.
1. Reasonable price.
2. Convenient use.
3. Easy installation.
4. Portable.
5. Anti-interference of electromagnetism.
6. Improved transmission quality.

Sc/APC Low Cost Fiber Patch CordSc/APC Low Cost Fiber Patch Cord
Diameter of fiber1 mm
Outer diameter2.2mm4.0mm5.0mm6.0mm7.0mm
Fiber materialPMMA
Wavelength650 nm
Attenuation<0.18 dB/m
Bend radius5 times of the diameter of fiber
Connector loss<0.5 dB
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Winni Wen
*From:
To: Ms. Winni Wen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now