Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Rfog, Rfog Node, Optical Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Mini Fiber Optical Rfog Node, Made in China Sc/APC FC/APC Mini FTTH Optical Receivers, 5-1000MHz Outdoor 4 Way CATV Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission FTTH Mini Fiber Optical Rfog Node

FTTH Mini Fiber Optical Rfog Node

FOB Price: US $100-165 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $100-165/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS /Months
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SR801
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Frequency Range: 45/87 ~ 750/862MHz, 54 ~1000MHz
  • Wavelength: 1100 ~ 1600nm or 1530 ~ 1620nm
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Power Voltage: DC12V/1A
  • Output Impedance: 75ohm
  • Transport Package: Carton with PE Foam(Standard Export Packing)
  • Origin: Zhejiang Province, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Optical Node Name: FTTH Mini Node Rfog Optical Node
  • Optical Input Range: -7 ~ +2dBm, -8~0dBm
  • Connector Type: Sc/APC
  • Optical Return Loss: >45dB
  • Optic Node Dimension: 130(L)X110(W)X35(H)
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Specification: Grade A
  • HS Code: 85176229
Product Description
Description:


SR801 optical receiver is a special product only for fiber to the home (FTTH) network structure. The internal circuit of the special product with cast aluminum shell is compact and suitable; It's the best choice for sub-district or family optical fiber network, because it's excellent performance indexes.
The impedance of forward RF output 1is 75Ω .
Because of the -20dB input and output test port, engineering commissioning becomes more convenient.
GaAs amplifier is used.
There is optical power test port(1V/1mW).
The power is supplied by 12-15V direct voltage (stand-by power supply).
There are downlink SC/APC and uplink SC/PC optical interfaces.
ItemsUnitSR801SR801B
Optical Parameter
Optical Input RangedBm-7 ~ +2  -8~0
Optical Return LossdB> 45
Optical Receiving Wavelengthnm1100 ~ 1600
Optical Fiber Connector Type SC/APC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Downlink Performance
Frequency RangeMHz45/87 ~ 750/86254 ~1000
Flatness in BanddB±0.75±0.75
Nominal Output LeveldBμV85   -2dBm Input81    -4dBm Input
Output Return LossdB≥15≥15
C/NdB≥50   -2dBm Input≥48   -4dBm Input
C/CTBdB≥65   -2dBm Input≥65   -4dBm Input
C/CSOdB≥63   -2dBm Input≥63   -4dBm Input
Uplink Performance
Frequency RangeMHz5 ~ 30/655~42
Flatness in BanddB  ±1
RF Input PowerdBμV80  Total Power on the RF input port
Output Return LossdB≥15
Output Optical PowermW0.5~21~3
Insert uplink Performance
Frequency RangeMHz 5 ~500
Flatness in BanddB ±1
RF Input PowerdBμV 80Total Power on the RF input port
Output Return LossdB ≥15
Output Optical PowermW 1
Generic Characteristic
Supply VoltageVDC 12~15 V
Operating TemperatureºC-10~40
Storage TemperatureºC-25~55
Relative Humidity%Maximum95%No Condensation
Power ConsumptionVA≤5≤7.5
Dimensionmm130(L)* 110(W)* 35(H)150(L)* 120(W)* 35(H)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category