Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

1X8 Optical Splitter, 1X8PLC Splitter, 1X8 PLC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550 PLC Splitter 1X8 Scpc Optical Fiber Splitter, CATV Outdoor 5-1000MHz Trunk 3 Way Splitter, Mini Node FTTH Optical Receiver Build-in Wdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Passive Series 1550 PLC Splitter 1X8 Scpc Optical Fiber Splitter

1550 PLC Splitter 1X8 Scpc Optical Fiber Splitter

FOB Price: US $4.5-18 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4.5-18/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1*8 SCPC Splitter
  • Wiring Devices: Optical Splitter
  • Condition: New
  • Brand Name: Softel/OEM
  • 4 Way Fiber Optical Splitter Type: Single Mode,Corning SMF-28e
  • 4 Way Fiber Optical Splitter Application: FTTH,FTTX,Pon,CATV,LAN
  • 4 Way Fiber Optical Splitter Cable Od: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Specification: size
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: Optical Splitter
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Return Loss: >50dB
  • Model Number: FTTH PLC
  • Grinding Method: PC.Upc.APC
  • Operation Wavelength: 1260nm--1650nm
  • Storage Temperature: -40~85
  • Transport Package: 1PCS with One Polybag
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Plastic box (140*115*18mm),
SMF-28e fiber, Φ2.0mm pigtail,
 
1m length, without connector or with FC or SC connector   

Main application 
 
Network protection
• Monitoring
• Access/PON distribution
• CATV
• FTTH

Certificate:
The PLC splitter family(1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 2x16, 2x32 1x64 ) has two classes-grade and S-grade, with specifications that are tailored
For different applications and markets. All splitter's feature guaranteed performance specifications and high reliability that surpass Telcordia requirements.
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
High return loss
Uniform power splitting
Compact design
Wide operating wavelength
Wide operating temperature
Excellent Environmental&Mechanical Stability
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
 
Parameters1x41x81x161x321x64
1Operating Wavelength(nm)1260-1650
2Insertion Loss (dB)Max(S/P)7.4/7.210.7/10.513.7/13.516.9/16.521
3Loss Uniformity (dB)Max0.60.81.21.72.5
4Return Loss (dB)Min(S/P)50/5550/5550/5550/5550
5PDL (dB)Max0.20.30.30.30.4
6Directivity (dB)Min5555555555
7Pigtail Length(m)1.2(±0.1) or customer specified
8Fiber TypeSMF -28e or customer specified
9Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.30.30.3
10Temperature Stability(-40~85)(dB)0.30.30.40.40.4
11Operating Temperature-40~85
12Storage Temperature-40~85
13Packaging Size(L x W x H)(mm)40x4x440x4x4
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cassie Zhu
*From:
To: Miss Cassie Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now