Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Optical Network Unit, FTTH ONU, 4ge+WiFi+CATV manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH ONU Optical Network Unit 4ge+WiFi+CATV, FTTB Ont with WiFi Port, LSZH Jacket Single Mode FTTH Optical Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gepon Series FTTH ONU Optical Network Unit 4ge+WiFi+CATV

FTTH ONU Optical Network Unit 4ge+WiFi+CATV

FOB Price: US $35 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $35/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ONT-4FE-RF
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Fiber: 9/125μm Single-Mode Fiber
  • Operating Humidity: 10%~90%(Non-Condensing)
  • Transport Package: 1PCS/Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Ont
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
  • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Specification: 0.5KGS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
Wholesale FTTH Solution CATV EPON / GPON ONT / ONU

 
 
ONT-4FE-RF(4GE+CATV) series is a FTTH bandwidth access equipment .Based on mature and stable GPON technology, it has powerful functions with high stability ,QoS guarantee ,compr -ehensive management and flexible networking construction,etc.ONTONT-4FE-RFseries is fully compatible with ITU-T G.984 technology standard.
It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.
ONT-4FE-RF series has 1 PON port , four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and one CATV output.

Application
 Typical Solution: FTTH, FTTO, PON+EOC
Typical Business: INTERNET, CATV, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera 
 
Functional Feature
 Full compatible with ITU-T G.984
Support four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports

 Support one CATV output

 Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management

 Support Web for local management

 Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX

 Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control

 Support loopback at UNI

 Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection

 Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines

 Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.

 Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface

 Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification

 Support IGMP Snooping

 Support AES-128

 CATV support turn on/off RF output remotely
 
 
ItemParameter
InterfaceUplink Interface1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+
Downstream Data Rate: 2.488Gbps
Upstream Data Rate: 1.244Gbps
SC/PC single mode fiber
28dB Link loss and 30KM distance with 1:128
CATV Interface1 RF output Female F-Type Connector
Ethernet Interface4*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
Power Interface12V DC Power supply
Performance
Parameters
PON
Optical
Parameter
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125μm single-mode fiber
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; U
1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
Business CapabilityLayer 2 wire speed switching
Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG, VLAN conversion
Support Port-based speed limitation
Support Priority classification
Support storm control of broadcast
Support link detection
Network
Management
Management ModeStandard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T
G.984.4
Support TR069 and WEB management
Management FunctionStatus monitor, Configuration management, Alarm
management, Log management
Physical FeaturesShellPlastic casing
PowerExternal 12VDC/1A power supply adapter
Power consumption: <7W
Dimension and WeightItem Dimension: 200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)
Item weight: 0.5kg
Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nicole Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Nicole Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now