Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Mpo-Lc Patch Cord, Mpo-Lc, Mpo Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2014 New Arrival Om3 MPO-LC Patch Cord, IP Qam HD Modulator/DVB-S2 Modulator, 1550nm Mini Optical Node Built-in Filter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Passive Series 2014 New Arrival Om3 MPO-LC Patch Cord

2014 New Arrival Om3 MPO-LC Patch Cord

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000 PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO-LC Patch cord
  • Conductor Material: MPO
  • Type: Data
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Brand: Softel
  • Working Temperature: -20°c~+60°c
  • MOQ: 1 PCS
  • Fiber Length: Customer Request
  • Main Application: Data Center
  • Transport Package: Size
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Local Communication Cable
  • Cover Material: LSZH
  • Material Shape: Hollow Line
  • Wire Core Material: Steel
  • Model: Softel
  • Name: MPO-LC Patch Cord
  • Capacity: 12-144 Fiber
  • Delivery Time: 7 Days
  • Fiber Type: Multimode Om3 Om4
  • Trademark: Softel
  • Specification: MPO to SC
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
2014 NEW Arrival OM3 MPO-LC Patch Cord
Custom made for you by SOFTEL. It is custom made for your datacenter and other high-end cabling solution with pre-termination MPO.

SOFTEL MPO adopts Corning CLearCurve series OM3/OM4 fiber cable, plus the connectors from US Connector MTP products. All the production is done in SOFTEL factory facility to ensure the system performance and quality.

Modular and snapping fit design, which offer great convenience to installers at the site for installations as well as future maintenances and services. With the universal system and MPO interface, it will provide trouble-free connection between fiber cable and equipments as well as ensure the channel has the best flexibility, compatibility and reliability.

Product line construction

SOFTEL pre-terminated MPO series offers the solution from trunk cables to extended trunk cables, to hybrid trunk cables, to cassette modules, to MPO adapter panels, to direct patch panels, to patch panels in both MPO classification of G class(normal class) and L class(super low loss).
ItemSMMM
Polishing TypePCUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom    
Return Loss≤-45dB≤-55dB≤-65dB/
Custom    
Durability(500 Mating)0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature-20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+75°C
Remark:Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
 Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm 
 Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm 
 Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating


2014 New Arrival Om3 MPO-LC Patch Cord
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Augus Xiu
*From:
To: Mr. Augus Xiu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now