Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Mpo Patch Cord, Mpo Jumper, Mpo-Lc Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12/24 Core MTP MPO Patch Cord, FTTB Ont with WiFi Port, LSZH Jacket Single Mode FTTH Optical Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Passive Series 12/24 Core MTP MPO Patch Cord

12/24 Core MTP MPO Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $35-85 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $35-85/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Transport Package: Foam and Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO patch cord
  • Conductor Material: Plastic
  • Type: Data
  • Conductor Type: Fiber
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Brand: Softel
  • Item Model: MPO-LC Patch Cord
  • Working Temperature: -20°c~+60°c
  • MOQ: 1 PCS
  • Fiber Length: Customer Request
  • Main Application: Data Center
  • Specification: Grade A
  • Application: Local Communication Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Fiber
  • Model: MPO
  • Name: MPO Patch Cord
  • Item Brand: Softel or OEM
  • Capacity: 12-144 Fiber
  • Delivery Time: 7 Days
  • Fiber Type: Multimode Om3 Om4
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Origin: Zhejiang Province, China
Product Description
2014 factory supply MPO Patch cord

Custom made for you by SOFTEL. It is custom made for your datacenter and other high-end cabling solution with pre-termination MPO.

SOFTEL MPO adopts Corning CLearCurve series OM3/OM4 fiber cable, plus the connectors from US Connector MTP products. All the production is done in SOFTEL factory facility to ensure the system performance and quality.

Modular and snapping fit design, which offer great convenience to installers at the site for installations as well as future maintenances and services. With the universal system and MPO interface, it will provide trouble-free connection between fiber cable and equipments as well as ensure the channel has the best flexibility, compatibility and reliability.

Product line construction

SOFTEL pre-terminated MPO series offers the solution from trunk cables to extended trunk cables, to hybrid trunk cables, to cassette modules, to MPO adapter panels, to direct patch panels, to patch panels in both MPO classification of G class(normal class) and L class(super low loss).
ItemSMMM
Polishing TypePCUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom    
Return Loss≤-45dB≤-55dB≤-65dB/
Custom    
Durability(500 Mating)0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature-20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+75°C
Remark:Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
 Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm 
 Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm 
 Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now