Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Optical Receiver, Optical Node, Catv Node manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Waterproof 4 Output Optical Node with CPU Control Function, CATV Outdoor 5-1000MHz Trunk 3 Way Splitter, RG6 Rg59 Compression F Connectors and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission Waterproof 4 Output Optical Node with CPU Control Function

Waterproof 4 Output Optical Node with CPU Control Function

FOB Price: US $85-200 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $85-200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Week
Transport Package: Standard Export Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SR814B
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Model Number: 4 Output Optical Node with CPU Control and Digital
  • Optical Node Laser: Dfb
  • Connector Type: FC/APC Sc/APC Depend on The User
  • Optical Node Size: 185X 140X 91mm
  • Sampling Time: One Week
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Node Wavelength: 1100 -1600nm
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Frequency Range: 45~862 or 45~1000MHz
  • Agc: Yes
  • Return Path: Optional
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2008; CE
  • HS Code: 85176229
Product Description
4 Output Optical Node with CPU Control and Digital Display

Summary
4-way output CATV optical receiver. The microprocess or control working status meanwhile LED digital display parameter that makes more convenience operation

Characteristic
1. PHILIPS, PHOTON or E-O PIN optical detector with high sensitivity are used as the part of photoelectric conversion; Import PHILIPS or Motorola push-Pull amplifier module etc. With low noise are used as the forestage of RF amplifier; Import PHILIPS or Motorola RF multiplier amplifier module etc. Are used as output stage. GaAs amplifier module will be used if you need.
2. Built-in add-in (reservation) reverse return optical transmitter component are useful for open reverse return channel.
3. There are plug-in duplex filter, plug-in fixed equalizer, fixed attenuator, plug-in output splitter, eighth order optical power indication, scientific and rational line detection port in it to make it more convenient to debug.
4. There are cast aluminum waterproof housing, switching power supply with high reliability, strict anti-lightning system to ensure it can work steadily in the field.
5. Configure Chinese standard network management responder, easy access to the network management system.
ItemsUnitTechnical Parameters
SR814B
Forward Path
Optical Parameter
Optical Input RangedBm-5 ~ +2
Recommended RangedBm-3 ~ +1
Optical Return LossdB> 45
Optical Receiving Wavelengthnm1100 ~ 1600
Optical Fiber Connector Type FC/APC\SC/APC(Or specified by the user)
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Link Performance
C/NdB≥51
C/CTBdB≥65
C/CSOdB≥60
RF Parameter
Frequency RangeMHz45/87 ~ 750/862
Flatness in BanddB±0.5(45~550 MHz);±0.75(550~750/862 MHz)
Nominal Output LeveldBμV≥94  ≥92≥90
Max Output LeverdBμV  ≥108  ≥110≥112
Output Return LossdB≥16(45~550 MHz);≥14(550~750/862 MHz)
Output ImpedanceΩ75
Return Path
Optical Parameter
Optical Emission Wavelengthnm1310±10
Laser Type FP laser
Output Optical PowerdBm1 ~ 3
Optical Connector Type FC/APC\SC/APC(Or specified by the user)
RF Parameter
Frequency RangeMHz5 ~30/65 (Or specified by the user)
Flatness in BanddB±1.5
Input LeveldBμV90 ~ 98
Output ImpedanceΩ75
Input Return LossdB≥16
Noise Power Ratio (NPR) Dynamic RangedB≥10(NPR≥30 dB)
Generic Characteristic
Supply VoltageVA:AC(135~250)V;B:AC(35~90)V
Operating TemperatureºC-40 ~ 60
Storage TemperatureºC-40 ~ 65
Relative Humidity%Maximum 95%No Condensation
Power ConsumptionVA≤40
DimensionmmA:340(L)X 220(W)X 140(H);
D:270(L)X220(W)X150(H)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now