Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

Optical Receiver, FTTH Optical Receiver, Mini Optical Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Made in China Sc/APC FC/APC Mini FTTH Optical Receivers, LC/Sc Connector Optical Fiber Tool, MPEG-2 8 in 1 Super Encoder with IP Output, 8 Cvbs Encoder and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transmission Made in China Sc/APC FC/APC Mini FTTH Optical Receivers

Made in China Sc/APC FC/APC Mini FTTH Optical Receivers

FOB Price: US $10-30 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000 Pieces/Month
Transport Package: Standard Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SR1020A
  • Capacity: SPDH
  • Interface Type: SC/PC
  • Audio Bandwidth: 10Hz-20Hz
  • Return Loss: ≥ 16dB
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Colour: Silver
  • OEM ODM: Acceptable
  • Function Optional: Agc or Build-in Function
  • Specification: 75*63*17(mm)
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Data Optical
  • S/N: <65dB
  • Vedio Bandwidth: 5Hz
  • Input Wavelength(Nm): 1550± 20
  • Connector Type: FC/APC Sc/APC
  • MOQ: 1PCS
  • Lead Time: Around 10 Days
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Trademark: SOFTEL
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
Made in China SC/APC FC/APC ftth optical receivers

Description
1. Designed for FTTH (Fiber To The Home) networks
2. Excellent linearity and flatness
3. Wide range of optical input power
4. Single-mode fiber high return loss
5. Using GaAs amplifier active devices
6. Ultra low noise technology
7. Smaller size and easier install
8. Red-LED for power indication
9. Color-LED for optical power indication
10. With AGC function.
11. Double color LED for optical power indication (Non-lighted: Optical power<-10dBm, Green: -10dBm<optical power<+3dBm, Red: Optical power>+3dBm)
Number ItemUnitDescriptionRemark
Customer Interface   
RF Connector F-female 
Optical Connector SC/APC or FC/APC 
Power Supply F-female 
Optical Parameter   
ResponsivityA/W≥0.9 
Input Optical PowerdBm-10~+3 
  -7~+2AGC
Optical Return LossdB≥45 
Input Wavelengthnm1260~1600 
Optical Fiber Type Single Mode 
RF Parameter   
Frequency RangeMHz47-1000 
FlatnessdB±0.75 
Output LeveldBµV≥80AGC
CNRdB≥50-1dBm input power
CSOdB≥62 
CTBdB≥65 
Return LossdB≥16 
AGC StabilitydB±1 
Output ImpedanceΩ75 
Other Parameter   
Power SupplyVDC12 
Power ConsumptionW<2 
Dimensionsmm75*63*17
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Wilson
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Wilson
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now