Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Number of Employees:
13
Year of Establishment:
2006-12-27
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000
Annual Revenue:
3.8 Million USD
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Receiver, Mini Optical Receiver, Indoor Optical Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC, Indoor 1GHz Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Receivers with Built-in Wdm, FTTH 1550nm Indoor Mini Fiber Optical Transmitter of 10MW and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Passive Series Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC
  • Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC
  • Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC
  • Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC
  • Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC
  • Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC
  • Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC

Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $15-30/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Pieces/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Data Optical
Capacity: SPDH
S/N: <65dB
Interface Type: SC/PC
Video Bandwidth: 3Hz
Audio Bandwidth: 10Hz-20Hz

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
SR2020AW
Input Optical Connector
Sc/APC or FC/APC
Output Optical Connector
Sc/Upc or FC/Upc
Power Supply
F-Female
Responsibility
≥0.9A/M
Optical Return Loss
≥45dB
Input Wavelength
1260nm~1600nm
Receive Wavelength
Around 10 Days
OEM ODM
1550nm
Bypass Wavelength
1310nm/1490nm
Function Optional
AGC or Build-in Function
Trademark
SOFTEL
Transport Package
Standard Packing
Specification
75*63*17(mm)
Origin
Zhejiang, China
HS Code
8517622990
Indoor FTTH mini CATV Optical Receiver  built in WDM with AGC
Features

Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC
Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC
Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC
Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC
Indoor FTTH Mini CATV Optical Receiver Built in Wdm with AGC

1. Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home) networks
2. Wide operating frequency range:47-2150MHz
3. Excellent linearity and flatness
4. Wide range of optical input power
5. Single-mode fiber high return loss
6. Using GaAs amplifier  active devices
7. Ultra low noise technology
8. Smaller size and easier installation
9. Red-LED for power indication
10. Double color LED for optical power indication (Non-lighted:optical power<-15dBm,Green:-15dBm<optical power<+3dBm,Red:optical power>+3dBm)
11. Build-in WDM,1310nm/1490nm Optical Bypass Port to ONU
12. Build-in AGC function
Specifications
 
Number ItemUnitDescriptionRemark
Customer Interface
1RF Connector F-female 
2Input Optical Connector SC/APC or FC/APC 
Output Optical Connector SC/UPC or FC/UPC 
3Power Supply F-female 
Optical Parameter
4ResponsibilityA/W≥0.9 
5Input Optical PowerdBm -15~+3 
dBm -7~+2AGC
 
Number ItemUnitDescriptionRemark
6Optical Return LossdB45 
7Input Wavelengthnm1260~1600 
8Receive Wavelengthnm1550 
9Bypass Wavelengthnm1310/1490 
10Optical Fiber Type Single Mode 
RF Parameter
11Frequency RangeMHz47-2150 
12CATV FlatnessdB±0.75 
13CATV Output LeveldBµV80AGC
14CNRdB50-1dBm input power
15CSOdB62 
16CTBdB65 
17Return LossdB12 
18Output ImpedanceΩ75 
19SAT-IF FlatnessdB±1.5 
20SAT-IF Output LeveldBµV73AGC
Other Parameter
21Power SupplyVDC12 
22Power ConsumptionW<2 
23Dimensionsmm100*98*28 


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Adela Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed